Difference between revisions of "2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Group E"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fractalzoom (talk | contribs) (table) |
Fractalzoom (talk | contribs) (matchday 6 details) |
||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
| team1 = {{team home|r9k}} | | team1 = {{team home|r9k}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away|s4s}} | | team2 = {{team away|s4s}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4–4 | ||
| goals1 = | | goals1 = Robot9001 {{goal|2||67||77}}<br> Kissless Virgin {{goal|30}} | ||
| goals2 = | | goals2 = {{goal|18||37||52||65}} Shrek | ||
| stadium = | | stadium = Estadio de Escorpiao | ||
| attendance = 168 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
|valign="top" width="33%"| | |||
{| style="font-size: 90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
|- | |||
!width="25"| !!width="25"| | |||
|- | |||
| GK || '''40''' ||W.T. Snacks || || {{suboff|67}} | |||
|- | |||
| RB || '''3''' ||Normalfag | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''66''' ||Mental Disorders | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''2''' ||Beta As Fuck | |||
|- | |||
| LB || '''21''' ||Forever Alone | |||
|- | |||
| DM || '''27''' ||Innocent Pedophile | |||
|- | |||
| CM || '''68''' ||Chad Thundercock | |||
|- | |||
| AM || '''25''' ||{{greentext|tfw no gf}} | |||
|- | |||
| RW || '''16''' ||Kissless Virgin | |||
|- | |||
| CF || '''91''' ||ROBOT9001 | |||
|- | |||
| LW || '''33''' ||Sadfrog | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Substitutions:''' | |||
|- | |||
| GK || '''11''' ||White Knight || || {{subon|67}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Manager:''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|{{anonymous|Ronery Robot|!!PUUQhs84Yb3}}<br>{{anonymous|El Negrito|!!0FiEhZGyS/D}} | |||
|} | |||
|valign="top"|[[File:blank pitch.png|300px]] | |||
|valign="top" width="33%"| | |||
{| style="font-size: 90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
|- | |||
!width="25"| !!width="25"| | |||
|- | |||
| GK || '''3''' ||Slowpoke | |||
|- | |||
| RB || '''81''' ||Fignewton | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''22''' ||Dubs | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''33''' ||Trips || || {{suboff|77}} | |||
|- | |||
| LB || '''2''' ||Froge || || {{suboff|77}} | |||
|- | |||
| RM || '''43''' ||Top Kek | |||
|- | |||
| CM || '''55''' ||Quints || || {{suboff|77}} | |||
|- | |||
| LM || '''76''' ||Cory Baxter | |||
|- | |||
| AM || '''44''' ||Quads | |||
|- | |||
| CF || '''66''' ||Patrick Bateman | |||
|- | |||
| SS || '''99''' ||Shrek | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Substitutions:''' | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''7''' ||The Player of Happiness || || {{subon|77}} | |||
|- | |||
| LB || '''18''' ||Le Pig Shig || || {{subon|77}} | |||
|- | |||
| CM || '''88''' ||/s4s/ GET || || {{subon|77}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Manager:''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|{{anonymous|DoubleNigger|!!WN64AbCpO6P}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| width=100% style="font-size: 90%" | |||
| | |||
'''Man of the Match:''' | |||
<br />ROBOT9001 (/r9k/) | |||
|} | |||
{| width="90%" style="background: transparent; text-align: center; line-height: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
! <big>Match Stats</big> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 (8) | |||
| style="padding-top: 15px;" | Shots (On Target) | |||
| 6 (6) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 (0) | |||
| Fouls (Offside) | |||
| 1 (0) | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Free Kicks | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| Free Kicks scored | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Corner Kicks | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Interceptions | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 52% | |||
| Possession | |||
| 48% | |||
|- | |||
| 80% | |||
| Passes Completed | |||
| 77% | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Tackles Won | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Saves | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==/cgl/ v /pol/== | ==/cgl/ v /pol/== | ||
Line 618: | Line 752: | ||
| team1 = {{team home|cgl}} | | team1 = {{team home|cgl}} | ||
| team2 = {{team away|pol}} | | team2 = {{team away|pol}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4–3 | ||
| goals1 = | | goals1 = Dramu {{goal|31||51||69}}<br> Pixyteri {{goal|45+}} | ||
| goals2 = | | goals2 = {{goal|13}} Hitler<br> {{goal|66||80}} Stormfront | ||
| stadium = | | stadium = Stadio Olimpico | ||
| attendance = 197 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
|valign="top" width="33%"| | |||
{| style="font-size: 90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
|- | |||
!width="25"| !!width="25"| | |||
|- | |||
| GK || '''1''' ||Peacock Feather | |||
|- | |||
| RB || '''3''' ||Photoshop | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''10''' ||Asherbee | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''6''' ||Margaret | |||
|- | |||
| LB || '''13''' ||Not A Fetish | |||
|- | |||
| DM || '''17''' ||Ita | |||
|- | |||
| DM || '''19''' ||Jealous Fatty | |||
|- | |||
| CM || '''16''' ||Kipi | |||
|- | |||
| RW || '''23''' ||Pixyteri | |||
|- | |||
| CF || '''15''' ||Dramu | |||
|- | |||
| LW || '''14''' ||Derpy-chan | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Substitutions:''' | |||
|- | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Manager:''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|None | |||
|} | |||
|valign="top"|[[File:blank pitch.png|300px]] | |||
|valign="top" width="33%"| | |||
{| style="font-size: 90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
|- | |||
!width="25"| !!width="25"| | |||
|- | |||
| GK || '''3''' ||Dorner | |||
|- | |||
| RB || '''18''' ||God Exists | |||
|- | |||
| CB || '''2''' ||Red Pill | |||
|- | |||
| LB || '''10''' ||European Caliphate | |||
|- | |||
| DM || '''77''' ||Breivik | |||
|- | |||
| DM || '''44''' ||Obongo | |||
|- | |||
| RM || '''6''' ||Jews || || {{yel|85}} | |||
|- | |||
| AM || '''5''' ||Penn Jillette | |||
|- | |||
| LM || '''16''' ||Doom Paul | |||
|- | |||
| CF || '''88''' ||Hitler | |||
|- | |||
| CF || '''14''' ||Stormfront | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Substitutions:''' | |||
|- | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Manager:''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|{{anonymous|SeeSaw|!!uGXiMcTAiHF}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| width=100% style="font-size: 90%" | |||
| | |||
'''Man of the Match:''' | |||
<br />Dramu (/cgl/) | |||
|} | |||
{| width="90%" style="background: transparent; text-align: center; line-height: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
! <big>Match Stats</big> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 (6) | |||
| style="padding-top: 15px;" | Shots (On Target) | |||
| 8 (4) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 (2) | |||
| Fouls (Offside) | |||
| 4 (1) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Free Kicks | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Free Kicks scored | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Corner Kicks | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Interceptions | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 57% | |||
| Possession | |||
| 43% | |||
|- | |||
| 87% | |||
| Passes Completed | |||
| 81% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Tackles Won | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Saves | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Navbox 2013 Autumn Babby Cup}} | {{Navbox 2013 Autumn Babby Cup}} |
Revision as of 18:14, 25 November 2013
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/pol/ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
/cgl/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
/r9k/ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
/s4s/ | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 |
/pol/ v /s4s/
16 November 2013 | /pol/ | 2 — 1 | /s4s/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
Jews 39' Stormfront 80' |
34' Shrek | Stadio Olimpico |
Man of the Match:
|
Match Stats | ||
---|---|---|
4 (4) | Shots (On Target) | 6 (1) |
1 (0) | Fouls (Offside) | 3 (1) |
3 | Free Kicks | 1 |
0 | Free Kicks scored | 0 |
1 | Corner Kicks | 4 |
27 | Interceptions | 20 |
47% | Possession | 53% |
78% | Passes Completed | 76% |
6 | Tackles Won | 8 |
1 | Saves | 2 |
/r9k/ v /cgl/
16 November 2013 | /r9k/ | 1 — 0 | /cgl/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 |
Chad Thundercock 38' | Wembley Stadium |
|
|
Man of the Match:
|
Match Stats | ||
---|---|---|
6 (3) | Shots (On Target) | 3 (1) |
3 (0) | Fouls (Offside) | 1 (0) |
1 | Free Kicks | 3 |
0 | Free Kicks scored | 0 |
4 | Corner Kicks | 0 |
16 | Interceptions | 18 |
48% | Possession | 52% |
81% | Passes Completed | 83% |
8 | Tackles Won | 13 |
2 | Saves | 4 |
/pol/ v /r9k/
22 November 2013 | /pol/ | 4–2 | /r9k/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
God Exists 13' Doompaul 15' Stormfront 16', 75' |
6' >tfw no gf 21' Robot9001 |
Stadio Olimpico Attendance: 245 |
|
|
Man of the Match:
|
Match Stats | ||
---|---|---|
11 (10) | Shots (On Target) | 8 (4) |
2 (0) | Fouls (Offside) | 5 (0) |
5 | Free Kicks | 2 |
0 | Free Kicks scored | 0 |
1 | Corner Kicks | 2 |
13 | Interceptions | 25 |
50% | Possession | 50% |
79% | Passes Completed | 83% |
10 | Tackles Won | 8 |
4 | Saves | 4 |
/s4s/ v /cgl/
22 November 2013 | /s4s/ | 1–1 | /cgl/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 |
Shrek 65' | 25' Kipi | Wembley Stadium Attendance: 251 |
|
|
Man of the Match:
|
Match Stats | ||
---|---|---|
2 (1) | Shots (On Target) | 8 (1) |
2 (0) | Fouls (Offside) | 2 (0) |
2 | Free Kicks | 2 |
0 | Free Kicks scored | 0 |
1 | Corner Kicks | 4 |
13 | Interceptions | 11 |
50% | Possession | 50% |
79% | Passes Completed | 76% |
1 | Tackles Won | 3 |
1 | Saves | 1 |
/r9k/ v /s4s/
24 November 2013 | /r9k/ | 4–4 | /s4s/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 |
Robot9001 2', 67', 77' Kissless Virgin 30' |
18', 37', 52', 65' Shrek | Estadio de Escorpiao Attendance: 168 |
|
|
Man of the Match:
|
Match Stats | ||
---|---|---|
10 (8) | Shots (On Target) | 6 (6) |
2 (0) | Fouls (Offside) | 1 (0) |
1 | Free Kicks | 2 |
0 | Free Kicks scored | 0 |
2 | Corner Kicks | 2 |
23 | Interceptions | 21 |
52% | Possession | 48% |
80% | Passes Completed | 77% |
10 | Tackles Won | 7 |
1 | Saves | 3 |
/cgl/ v /pol/
24 November 2013 | /cgl/ | 4–3 | /pol/ | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:30 |
Dramu 31', 51', 69' Pixyteri 45+' |
13' Hitler 66', 80' Stormfront |
Stadio Olimpico Attendance: 197 |
|
|
Man of the Match:
|
Match Stats | ||
---|---|---|
11 (6) | Shots (On Target) | 8 (4) |
8 (2) | Fouls (Offside) | 4 (1) |
4 | Free Kicks | 8 |
1 | Free Kicks scored | 1 |
2 | Corner Kicks | 4 |
21 | Interceptions | 13 |
57% | Possession | 43% |
87% | Passes Completed | 81% |
6 | Tackles Won | 10 |
2 | Saves | 2 |
|