Server maintenance/downtime still planned during the offseason pending f4r getting some time to actually do it.
Difference between revisions of "/vg/ League Rankings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(>freddyfag omega in charge of including /llsifg/ in the image he posted in /4ccg/) |
|||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | | align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | ||
| align="left" | {{team away|ksg}} | | align="left" | {{team away|ksg}} | ||
| align="right" | 0 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| width="300px" style="float: left; border-radius: 10px; -moz-border-radius: 10px; -webkit-border-radius: 10px; -khtml-border-radius: 10px; -icab-border-radius: 10px; -o-border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; background: transparent;" | |||
| colspan="4" | [[File:Vgleague.png|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" | <big> <big> '''/vg/ League 5''' </big> </big> <br> Rankings as of 13 December 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#cdcdcd;" width="15%" | Rank | |||
! style="background-color:#cdcdcd;" width="25%" | Change | |||
! style="background-color:#cdcdcd;" width="50%" | Teams | |||
! style="background-color:#cdcdcd;" width="25%" | Points | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>1</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|dng}} | |||
| align="right" | 1258 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>2</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|nepgen}} | |||
| align="right" | 1248 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>3</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|rsg}} | |||
| align="right" | 1220 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>4</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 21 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|wotg}} | |||
| align="right" | 1160 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>5</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 6 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|nintyg}} | |||
| align="right" | 952 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>6</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 4 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|lolg}} | |||
| align="right" | 943 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>7</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 7 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|@}} | |||
| align="right" | 939 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>8</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 24 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|kspg}} | |||
| align="right" | 904 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>9</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 28 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|rlg}} | |||
| align="right" | 894 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>10</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 6 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|lolg}} | |||
| align="right" | 868 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>11</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 26 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|ffg}} | |||
| align="right" | 790 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>12</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 5 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align="right" | 782 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>13</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 8 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|fgg}} | |||
| align="right" | 777 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>14</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 23 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|utg}} | |||
| align="right" | 768 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>15</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 9 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|hsg}} | |||
| align="right" | 765 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>16</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 11 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|5N@F}} | |||
| align="right" | 747 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>17</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 16 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|mgg}} | |||
| align="right" | 732 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>18</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 5 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|gsg}} | |||
| align="right" | 730 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>19</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 10 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align="right" | 680 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>20</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|dsg}} | |||
| align="right" | 636 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>21</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 9 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|aa2g}} | |||
| align="right" | 567 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>22</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 9 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|drg}} | |||
| align="right" | 540 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>23</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 14 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|ksg}} | |||
| align="right" | 466 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>24</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 13 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|aceg}} | |||
| align="right" | 444 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>25</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 12 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|llsifg}} | |||
| align="right" | 438 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>26</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 10 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|feg}} | |||
| align="right" | 404 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>27</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Steady.png]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|npg}} | |||
| align="right" | 397 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>28</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 13 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|mgqg}} | |||
| align="right" | 390 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>29</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 8 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|mhg}} | |||
| align="right" | 354 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>30</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 11 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|xcg}} | |||
| align="right" | 343 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>31</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 19 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|dfg}} | |||
| align="right" | 330 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>32</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 21 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|domg}} | |||
| align="right" | 318 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>33</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 4 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|ink}} | |||
| align="right" | 316 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>34</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 8 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|mk8g}} | |||
| align="right" | 283 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>35</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 2 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|lisg}} | |||
| align="right" | 238 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>36</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Increase.png]] 1 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|cbg}} | |||
| align="right" | 228 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>37</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 19 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|csgog}} | |||
| align="right" | 214 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>38</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 10 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|srg}} | |||
| align="right" | 198 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>39</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 31 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|wtg}} | |||
| align="right" | 161 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>40</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 23 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|civ4xg}} | |||
| align="right" | 141 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>41</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 17 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|acg}} | |||
| align="right" | 68 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>42</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 8 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|d2g}} | |||
| align="right" | 44 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <b>43</b> | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Decrease2.png]] 6 | |||
| align="left" | {{team away|meg}} | |||
| align="right" | 0 | | align="right" | 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:39, 14 December 2015
The page is dedicated to the overall rankings of the /vg/ League.
This system works the same as the normal rankings in terms of distributing points.
However, these rankings use a different system for taking away points:
- Points from the previous /vg/ League are halved.
- Points from two previous /vg/ Leagues and anything earlier are nullified. (e.g. points from /vg/ Leagues 1-2 are gone, and points from /vg/ League 3 are halved.)
- As of /vg/ League 4, a new ranking will be posted after group stages and the post-group stage strength modifiers of teams will be used for post-knockout calculations.
The Tables
|
|
|
|
|