Difference between revisions of "/ic/"
RoneryRobot (talk | contribs) |
RoneryRobot (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
==Match History== | ==Match History== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#F4FA58;color:#000000"| Date | |||
!style="background:#F4FA58;color:#000000"| Opponent | |||
!style="background:#F4FA58;color:#000000"| Competition | |||
!style="background:#F4FA58;color:#000000"| Result | |||
!style="background:#F4FA58;color:#000000"| Scorers | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| April 14, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|f}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Summer Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|13||26||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| May 12, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|int}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Summer Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|2-2 D | |||
|<small>Photorealism {{goal|9||16||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| May 16, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|a}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Summer Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|3-2 L | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|29||76||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="cccccc" | |||
| August 19, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|diy}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
|<small>LOOMIS {{goal|8||}}<br>Main Dude {{goal|13||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="cccccc" | |||
| September 16, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|vp}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|61||}}<br>Whichtablet {{goal|69||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="cccccc" | |||
| September 29, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|hr}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
|<small>Photorealism {{goal|24||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| October 13, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|v}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|4-0 L | |||
|<small></small> | |||
|-bgcolor="cccccc" | |||
| October 14, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|h}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 W | |||
|<small>LOOMIS {{goal|32||}}<br>Photorealism {{goal|49||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| October 20, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|g}} | |||
| align=center|[[2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|6-0 L | |||
|<small></small> | |||
|-bgcolor="cccccc" | |||
| December 8, 2012 | |||
| {{team away|po}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Winter Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|73||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="cccccc" | |||
| April 12, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|co}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
|<small>LOOMIS {{goal|90||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| April 13, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|tg}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 D | |||
|<small>Baseball {{goal|16||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| May 4, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|d}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|2-1 L | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|10||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| May 10, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|hr}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|1-1 D | |||
|<small>LOOMIS {{goal|82||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| May 12, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|trv}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup]] | |||
| align=center|3-3 D | |||
|<small>LOOMIS {{goal|33||52||}}<br>Main Dude {{goal|37||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| October 25, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|gd}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
| align=center|2-2 D | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|14||}}<br>LOOMIS {{goal|86||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| October 25, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|e}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
| align=center|2-2 D | |||
|<small>LOOMIS {{goal|57||75||}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| October 26, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|vr}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
| align=center|2-0 L | |||
|<small></small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| October 27, 2013 | |||
| {{team away|diy}} | |||
| align=center|[[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers]] | |||
| align=center|2-2 D | |||
|<small>Main Dude {{goal|45+||}}<br>LOOMIS {{goal|48||}}</small> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Teams]] | |||
{{ | {{Navbox Teams}} | ||
}} | |||
==2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup== | ==2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup== |
Revision as of 00:29, 19 December 2013
/ic/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Needs More Loomis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/ic/ - Artwork/Critique | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Introduction
/ic/ - the home of the d/ic/kheads. No matter what you do, your art is shit. /ic/ is here to enter the cup with classic /ic/ characters such as Baseball and Main dude, and their beloved captain LOOMIS to prove that your team is as bad as your art.
Team
|
|
>ALL OUT ATTACK File:Icform.png
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 14, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Summer Cup Friendlies | 2-1 W | Main Dude ![]() |
May 12, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Summer Cup Friendlies | 2-2 D | Photorealism ![]() |
May 16, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Summer Cup Friendlies | 3-2 L | Main Dude ![]() |
August 19, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies | 2-1 W | LOOMIS ![]() Main Dude ![]() |
September 16, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies | 2-1 W | Main Dude ![]() Whichtablet ![]() |
September 29, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Friendlies | 1-0 W | Photorealism ![]() |
October 13, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 4-0 L | |
October 14, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2-1 W | LOOMIS ![]() Photorealism ![]() |
October 20, 2012 | ![]() |
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 6-0 L | |
December 8, 2012 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Winter Cup Friendlies | 1-0 W | Main Dude ![]() |
April 12, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Friendlies | 1-0 W | LOOMIS ![]() |
April 13, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup Friendlies | 1-1 D | Baseball ![]() |
May 4, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 2-1 L | Main Dude ![]() |
May 10, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 1-1 D | LOOMIS ![]() |
May 12, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup | 3-3 D | LOOMIS ![]() Main Dude ![]() |
October 25, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | 2-2 D | Main Dude ![]() LOOMIS ![]() |
October 25, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | 2-2 D | LOOMIS ![]() |
October 26, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | 2-0 L | |
October 27, 2013 | ![]() |
2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup Qualifiers | 2-2 D | Main Dude ![]() LOOMIS ![]() |
|
2012 4chan Autumn Babby Cup
This was the first time /ic/ participated in a 4chan Cup event. The friendlies prior to the Babby Cup brought /ic/ some hope as they won all three of them by one goal in each of them. However, these friendlies were against smaller teams, so there wasn't much hype for /ic/'s expectations.
|
Their first challenge in the Babby Cup was /v/, and sadly, /ic/'s momentum from the friendlies did not matter as they were crushed in a 4-0 defeat. With this defeat against /v/, a team that was known for their lack of success in 4chan cups, and /h/'s powerful 5-3 victory against /g/, /ic/'s fate in their next match seemed to be grim.
|
Much to everyone's surprise, /ic/ was able to win 2-1 against /h/ with Loomis and Photorealism giving /ic/ important points to keep the team alive in the cup. As /g/ had come from another loss against /v/ and faced elimination, it seemed like /ic/ could make it to the Winter Cup.
|
When the match actually came, /ic/'s defense was in horrific form (four purple players out of four) and /g/ luckily capitalized as they won 6-0. This result lead some fans to think that this match was rigged because the amount of goals /g/ scored would have gotten them through the group if /h/ lost to /v/. In the end, the 4CCC decided that the purple conditioning in /ic/'s defence and midfield was the key factor, and it didn't matter anyways since /h/ would beat /v/ 2-1.
|