Difference between revisions of "User:GoldenWingman/Ded teams"
(→Totally Accurate Autumn Fetus Tracker™: preparing for 12/7 fetus, so that's probably not gonna happen) |
(→Caretaker: Horizons was raped by a pack of /u/nicorns in the sweltering heat of the Summer of 2020.) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|[[2020 4chan Summer Cup]] | |[[2020 4chan Summer Cup]] | ||
|[[2020 4chan Winter Cup]] | |[[2020 4chan Winter Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |||
|{{team away|fa}} | |||
|[[2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
|[[2020 4chan Summer Cup]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#ffffff" | |-bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|{{team away|int}} | |{{team away|int}} |
Revision as of 19:48, 25 September 2020
Teams died. Nobody cried. Actually maybe one person cried but that's it. 64-team main cups when?
If you want to see the 4chan boards that have NEVER EVER had a team, go here.
If you intend to attempt to get one of these boards interested, don't spill your fucking spaghetti everywhere.
If you intend to attempt managing one of these boards' teams, don't be a filthy merc.
Really ded
Caretaker
Team | Next eligible Cup (if still alive) | Last Cup played |
---|---|---|
/bant/ | 2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup/Qualifiers | 2020 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/cm/ | 2020 4chan Summer Cup | 2020 4chan Winter Cup |
/fa/ | 2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2020 4chan Summer Cup |
/int/ | 2020 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 2020 4chan Summer Cup |
Totally Accurate Autumn Fetus Tracker™
The Autumn Babby Qualifiers are a very serious tournament with extremely high stakes. Tracker accurate as of September 20, 2020.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
The Bubble: /sci/, /aco/, /p/, /bant/
Trivia
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2015 (used from Spring 2015 to Autumn 2015): /fa/, /ic/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2016 (used for all of 2016 and Winter 2019): /aco/, /cgl/, /diy/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /lgbt/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2017 (used for all of 2017 and 2018): /diy/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /s/
The following teams (that existed at the time) never played an official match on PES 2018 (used from Spring 2019 to Winter 2020): /3/, /e/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /po/, /s/, /soc/, /t/
The following teams have never played an official match on PES 2019 (used from Spring 2020 to at least Autumn 2020): /3/, /cgl/, /e/, /gif/, /hm/, /hr/, /ic/, /lgbt/, /po/, /s/, /soc/, /t/
Every team that existed during the time the cup used PES 2011, PES 2012, PES 2013, and PES 2014 played at least one official match on those versions of PES. Even /gif/, who nearly totally died during the transition from the ancient wikidot to the first version of implyingrigged.