The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/jidf/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
![Jidf unity.gif](/w/images/thumb/a/ab/Jidf_unity.gif/700px-Jidf_unity.gif)
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|low_date= 17 September 2023 | |low_date= 17 September 2023 | ||
|scorer= Wanau | |scorer= Wanau | ||
|goals= | |goals= 5 | ||
|assister= Racist Fuyo | |assister= Racist Fuyo | ||
|assists= | |assists= 4 | ||
|w= | |w=4 | ||
|d= | |d=3 | ||
|l= | |l=2 | ||
|gf= | |gf=16 | ||
|ga= | |ga=14 | ||
|win_home= jidf | |win_home= jidf | ||
|win_away= uuu | |win_away= uuu | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|win_score_away= 0 | |win_score_away= 0 | ||
|win_date= 9 march 2024 | |win_date= 9 march 2024 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home= corpo | ||
|lose_away= jidf | |lose_away= jidf | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 4 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away= 1 | ||
|lose_date= 16 | |lose_date= 16 March 2024 | ||
|first_home= lig | |first_home= lig | ||
|first_away= jidf | |first_away= jidf | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|align=center|2-1 | |align=center|2-1 | ||
|align=left|<small>YESSIR YESSIR {{goal|68}}<br> YESSIR YESSIR {{goal|83}} </small> | |align=left|<small>YESSIR YESSIR {{goal|68}}<br> YESSIR YESSIR {{goal|83}} </small> | ||
|align=center|3 March | |align=center|3 March 2024 | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="99ff99" | ||
|align=center|{{team away|uuu}} | |align=center|{{team away|uuu}} | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3-0 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|<small>Rock Bottom {{goal|38}}<br> YESSIR YESSIR {{goal|67}} <br> Racist Fuyo {{goal|80}}</small> | ||
|align=center|9 March | |align=center|9 March 2024 | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="FFFF99" | ||
|align=center|{{team away|vtwbg}} | |align=center|{{team away|vtwbg}} | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 3-3 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| <small> Wanau{{goal|4}}<br>Yessir Yessir{{goal|34}} {{yel|90+2}}<br>Racist Fuyo {{goal|90+0}} <br> Maro was a Mistake{{yel|16}} <br> </small> | ||
|align=center|15 March | |align=center|15 March 2024 | ||
|-bgcolor="ff99ff" | |||
|style="background:#C0D0F0" align=center|[[/vt/_League_6#Round_of_16|Round of 16]] | |||
|align=center|{{team away|corpo}} | |||
|align=center|1-4 | |||
|align=left|<small>Wanau{{goal|50}}</small> | |||
|align=center|16 March 2024 | |||
|-bgcolor="EEEEEE" | |-bgcolor="EEEEEE" | ||
|align=center colspan="6"|'''Placement: | |align=center colspan="6"|'''Placement: 13th of 42''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
|-bgcolor="FFFF99" | |-bgcolor="FFFF99" | ||
|style="background:#C0D0F0" rowspan=" | |style="background:#C0D0F0" rowspan="1" align=center|[[File:VTLeague6 Logo.png|50px|link=/vt/_League_6]] [[/vt/ League 6 Friendlies]] | ||
|style="background:#C0D0F0" rowspan=" | |style="background:#C0D0F0" rowspan="1" align=center| Friendlies | ||
|align=center|{{team away|warkop}}<br>'''Israel-Indonesia Grudge Match''' | |align=center|{{team away|warkop}}<br>'''Israel-Indonesia Grudge Match''' | ||
|align=center| 1-1 (1-3L pk) | |align=center| 1-1 (1-3L pk) | ||
|align=left|<small>Racist Fuyo {{goal|45+3}}</small> | |align=left|<small>Racist Fuyo {{goal|45+3}}</small> | ||
|align=center|13 January 2023 | |align=center|13 January 2023 | ||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
|style="background:#C0D0F0" rowspan="2" align=center|[[File:VTLeague_UnityCup_Logo.png|50px|link=Talk:/vt/_League_Unity_Cup]] [[/vt/ League Unity Cup]] | |||
|style="background:#C0D0F0" rowspan="2" align=center| Friendlies | |||
|align=center|{{team away|hlgg}} | |||
|align=center| | |||
|align=left|<small></small> | |||
|align=center|16 July 2024 | |||
|-bgcolor="FFFFFF" | |||
|align=center|{{team away|tsunX}}<br>'''Jews Took My Little Sister's Butthole''' | |||
|align=center| | |||
|align=left|<small></small> | |||
|align=center|18 July 2024 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 223: | Line 240: | ||
(Player Stats) | (Player Stats) | ||
<big><big>'''PLAN TRUST COUNTER: | <big><big>'''PLAN TRUST COUNTER: 17''' </big></big> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=50% | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 230: | Line 247: | ||
!style="background:#002a64;color:#ffffff"|Assists | !style="background:#002a64;color:#ffffff"|Assists | ||
!style="background:#000064;color:#ffffff"|MOTMs | !style="background:#000064;color:#ffffff"|MOTMs | ||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |||
|align=center|'''Wanau''' | |||
|align=center|'''5''' | |||
|align=center|'''1''' | |||
|align=center|'''0''' | |||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | ||
|align=center|'''Racist Fuyo''' | |align=center|'''Racist Fuyo''' | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''4''' | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''4''' | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''3''' | ||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |||
|align=center|'''YESSIR YESSIR''' | |||
|align=center|'''4''' | |||
|align=center|'''1''' | |||
|align=center|'''1''' | |||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''[REDACTED]''' | ||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|align=center|'''2''' | |||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''Junny Cunny''' | ||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|align=center|'''2''' | |align=center|'''2''' | ||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''Marshmallow was a mistake''' | ||
|align=center|'''1''' | |align=center|'''1''' | ||
|align=center|'''1''' | |align=center|'''1''' | ||
Line 252: | Line 279: | ||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | ||
|align=center|'''Bonk''' | |align=center|'''Bonk''' | ||
|align=center|'''1''' | |||
|align=center|'''0''' | |||
|align=center|'''0''' | |||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |||
|align=center|'''Rock Bottom''' | |||
|align=center|'''1''' | |align=center|'''1''' | ||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
Line 261: | Line 293: | ||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | |-bgcolor="C0D0F0" | ||
|align=center|''' | |align=center|'''Hamas blew up the merch''' | ||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|align=center|'''1''' | |||
|align=center|'''0''' | |align=center|'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Navbox vt league}} | {{Template:Navbox vt league}} | ||
[[Category:/vt/league|jidf]] | [[Category:/vt/league|jidf]] |
Latest revision as of 00:31, 28 June 2024
/jidf/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shalom, Goyim! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/jidf/ - Idol Corp General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shalom, Goyim!
formerly known as /chosen/
Welcome to the wiki page of /jidf/, The Jewish Idol Defense Force!
formerly known as /chosen/
Welcome to the wiki page of /jidf/, The Jewish Idol Defense Force!
/jidf/ is a thread for discussion of Idol Corp, an Israeli scam vtuber agency. The team debuted in /vt/ League 5.
![Jidf unity.gif](/w/images/thumb/a/ab/Jidf_unity.gif/700px-Jidf_unity.gif)
The Goyim Destroyers
(Roster)
|
|
Referee Bribery History
(Match History)
Official Matches
Competition | Round | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() /vt/ League 5 |
Group Stage | ![]() |
2-2 | Maro Your Oshi ![]() Wanau ![]() |
2 September 2023 |
![]() |
0-0 | ![]() |
8 September 2023 | ||
![]() |
2-1 | Racist Fuyo ![]() Wanau ![]() |
10 September 2023 | ||
Thunderdome | ![]() |
3-2 | Racist Fuyo ![]() Bonk ![]() Wanau ![]() |
15 September 2023 | |
Round of 16 | ![]() |
0-1 | ![]() |
16 September 2023 | |
Placement: 12th of 40 | |||||
![]() /vt/ League 6 |
Group Stage | ||||
![]() |
2-1 | YESSIR YESSIR ![]() YESSIR YESSIR ![]() |
3 March 2024 | ||
![]() |
3-0 | Rock Bottom ![]() YESSIR YESSIR ![]() Racist Fuyo ![]() |
9 March 2024 | ||
![]() |
3-3 | Wanau![]() Yessir Yessir ![]() ![]() Racist Fuyo ![]() Maro was a Mistake ![]() |
15 March 2024 | ||
Round of 16 | ![]() |
1-4 | Wanau![]() |
16 March 2024 | |
Placement: 13th of 42 |
Unofficial Matches
Competition | Round | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Friendlies | ![]() Israel-Indonesia Grudge Match |
1-1 (1-3L pk) | Racist Fuyo ![]() |
13 January 2023 |
![]() |
Friendlies | ![]() |
16 July 2024 | ||
![]() Jews Took My Little Sister's Butthole |
18 July 2024 |
Warcrime Records
(Player Stats)
PLAN TRUST COUNTER: 17
Player | Goals | Assists | MOTMs |
---|---|---|---|
Wanau | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Racist Fuyo | 4 | 4 | 3 |
YESSIR YESSIR | 4 | 1 | 1 |
[REDACTED] | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Junny Cunny | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Marshmallow was a mistake | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Bonk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Rock Bottom | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Ritualpost Thief | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Hamas blew up the merch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|