Difference between revisions of "/w/"
RoneryRobot (talk | contribs) m |
(Up to date.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|ranking= NA | |ranking= NA | ||
|captain= Waifu Walls | |captain= Waifu Walls | ||
|scorer= Powerlevel | |scorer= Powerlevel | ||
|goals= | |goals= 2 | ||
|assister= Waifu Walls | |assister= Waifu Walls | ||
|assists= | |assists= 2 | ||
|w= 1 | |w= 1 | ||
|d= 1 | |d= 1 | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| align=center|1-1 D | | align=center|1-1 D | ||
|<small>Waifu Walls {{goal|55||}}</small> | |<small>Waifu Walls {{goal|55||}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| October 26, 2014 | | October 26, 2014 | ||
| {{team away|wg}} | | {{team away|wg}} | ||
| align=center|[[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | align=center|[[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|3-2 W | ||
|<small></small> | |<small>New Thread {{goal|17||}}, Powerlevel {{goal|86||}}, IMT {{goal|90+||}}</small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| November 1, 2014 | | November 1, 2014 | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Powerlevel | | align=center|Powerlevel | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|2 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Waifu Walls | | align=center|Waifu Walls | ||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align=center|New Thread | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align=center|IMT | |||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Waifu Walls | | align=center|Waifu Walls | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|2 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Kurimu | | align=center|Kurimu | ||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align=center|Yotsuba Sticky | |||
| align=center|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Man of the Matches''' | '''Man of the Matches''' | ||
Line 163: | Line 172: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| align=center|Waifu Walls | | align=center|Waifu Walls | ||
| align=center|1 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align=center|1920X1080 | |||
| align=center|1 | | align=center|1 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:08, 27 October 2014
/w/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anime in a new resolution | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/w/ - Anime/Wallpapers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
One of the oldest boards on 4chan, /w/ is a place to post anime related wallpapers, find anime related wallpapers, and edit anime related images for use in wallpapers. /w/ was first created in 2003 predating sister board /wg/ by over a year. Despite being one of the smaller boards /w/ has become a great community built around creating and sharing wallpapers.
The /w/ team hopes to see you on the board, because the thing an anon on /w/ loves most is something he hasn't seen before.
Roster
- Main Article: /w/ roster
- Roster Survey: /w/ roster survey results
Export
http://www.mediafire.com/download/nzzklx9du3c4k69/w+Export.rar For the team.
http://www.mediafire.com/download/ats39eb03ced1dm/w+Kits.rar For the kits.
These are the kits and export that /w/ will use in the 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup.
About
/w/ was founded on the thirteenth of July, 2014 and were inducted as part of the Sixth Founding.
/w/ entered the 4chan Cup first in the 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup. the team was at first not slated to compete in the cup until then commissioner tottori !!sRN5AxsnGLL was forced to step down due to personal reasons. This left the returning commissioner DrBorisG !!uWmnP2zIyZF to opt for a "Mega Babby" cup format, meaning that forty teams would be allowed to compete. Even then /w/ was still the third team in the waiting room behind /biz/ and /i/ in that order. They were moved to second in line after /fa/ were disqualified for managerial reasons. After /cm/'s manager failed to appear in order to sign them up and /gif/ failed to even have a manager /w/ was granted entry to the cup tied for the lowest seed . With nowhere to go but up /w/ looked at their first group stage with great optimism.
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 19, 2014 | /int/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-3 L | Powerlevel 90+' |
October 24, 2014 | /co/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 1-1 D | Waifu Walls 55' |
October 26, 2014 | /wg/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | 3-2 W | New Thread 17', Powerlevel 86', IMT 90+' |
November 1, 2014 | /e/ | 2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Awards
Goals
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Powerlevel | 2 |
Waifu Walls | 1 |
New Thread | 1 |
IMT | 1 |
1920X1080 | 1 (own goal) |
Assists
Player | Assists |
---|---|
Waifu Walls | 2 |
Kurimu | 1 |
Yotsuba Sticky | 1 |
Man of the Matches
Player | Man of the Matches |
---|---|
Waifu Walls | 1 |
1920X1080 | 1 |
Contact
I (Lear) always read the thread so if you need me say my name three times and I will eventually show up.
I can also be reached on my Skype: that.king.lear
|