Difference between revisions of "/bird/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Necropenguin (talk | contribs) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|name= Birds | |name= Birds | ||
|date= 150,000,000 B.C. | |date= 150,000,000 B.C. | ||
|irl= {{Anonymous| | |irl= {{Anonymous|TheBird|!!imX5RWup/L6}} | ||
|owner= The Birdcage | |owner= The Birdcage | ||
|manager= | |manager= | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|hex= 8E56F7 | |hex= 8E56F7 | ||
|color= | |color= | ||
|w= | |w=7 | ||
|d=1 | |d=1 | ||
|l= | |l=6 | ||
|gf= | |gf=34 | ||
|ga= | |ga=34 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home=bird | ||
|win_away= | |win_away=kemono | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home=2 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away=0 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date=July 7th, 2018 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home=bird | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away=mogra | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home=3 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away=6 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date=July 22nd, 2018 | ||
|first_home=hsg | |first_home=hsg | ||
|first_away=bird | |first_away=bird | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| style="background:#FFD2FF" rowspan="3" align=center|[[File:Ag_logo.png|135px|link=]]<br>[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder]] | | style="background:#FFD2FF" rowspan="3" align=center|[[File:Ag_logo.png|135px|link=]]<br>[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder]] | ||
| style="background:#FFD2FF" rowspan="3" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder#Group_Stage| Group Stage]] | | style="background:#FFD2FF" rowspan="3" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder#Group_Stage| Group Stage]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|[[File:Mtg_icon.png|25px|link=User:Lear//mtg/]] '''[[User:Lear//mtg/|/mtg/]]''' | ||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder#Group_Stage| 1-4 L]] | | align=center|[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder#Group_Stage| 1-4 L]] | ||
|<small>Watashi wa Toki {{goal|5}}<br>Save the Kiwis {{yel|84}}<br>Cher Ami {{yel|90+4}}</small> | |<small>Watashi wa Toki {{goal|5}}<br>Save the Kiwis {{yel|84}}<br>Cher Ami {{yel|90+4}}</small> | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align=center|December 11th, 2017 | | align=center|December 11th, 2017 | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| style="background:#FFD2FF" rowspan="8" align=center|[[File:Ag_logo.png|135px|link=]]<br>[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition]] | |||
| style="background:#FFD2FF" rowspan="3" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Group_Stage| Group Stage]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|kemono}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Group_Stage| 2-0 W]] | |||
|<small>Watashi wa Toki {{goal|71||88}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 7th, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ert}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Group_Stage| 4-3 W]] | |||
|<small>Canadian Goose {{goal|11||90+5}}<br>CAWWW {{goal|52||78}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 8th, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| align=center|{{team away|Naruto}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder#Group_Stage| 3-1 W]] | |||
|<small>Watashi wa Toki {{goal|10||42}}<br>Bavi {{goal|38}}<br>March of the Penguins {{yel|6}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 14th, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|style="background:#FFD2FF" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#2018 4chan Bummer Cup| Round of 32]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|tnm}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#2018 4chan Bummer Cup| 5-5 (6-5 pen.) W]] | |||
|<small>The Great Emu War {{goal|9}}<br>Cher Ami {{goal|55}}<br>Daffy Duck {{goal|72||76}}<br>Watashi wa Toki {{goal|101}}<br>USA USA USA {{yel|50}}<br>1000 Cranes {{yel|107}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 19th, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|style="background:#FFD2FF" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Sudo Sixteen| Round of 16]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|cbj}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Sudo Sixteen| 3-1 W]] | |||
|<small>Watashi wa Toki {{goal|60}}<br>CAWWW {{goal|65}}<br>Cher Ami {{goal|68}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 21st, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|style="background:#FFD2FF" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Epic Eight| Quarter Finals]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|yucamp}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Epic Eight| 5-3 W]] | |||
|<small>CAWWW {{goal|77}}<br>Bavi {{goal|82||90+0||98||118}}<br>Save the Kiwis {{yel|22}}<br>March of the Penguins {{yel|79}}<br>Bavi {{yel|113}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 22nd, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|style="background:#FFD2FF" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#My Ass (Semi) SCHLEEP| Semi Finals]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|mogra}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#My Ass (Semi) SCHLEEP| 3-6 L]] | |||
|<small>CAWWW {{goal|39||89}}<br>Bavi {{goal|90+4}}<br>Save the Kiwis {{yel|11}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 22nd, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|style="background:#FFD2FF" align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Third Place Match| Third Place Match]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|kp}} | |||
| align=center|[[:/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition#Third Place Match| 1-2 L]] | |||
|<small>CAWWW {{goal|63}}</small> | |||
| align=center|July 22nd, 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Exports == | == Exports == | ||
[https://mega.nz/#! | [https://mega.nz/#!rSwCgCxA!AAHlzktw5eb2eJ5zDvo0mvkZ4xENjsvROJNf2UCAICo /bird/ Tactics] | ||
[https://mega.nz/#!VeIxkIKC!KgudsyxpwBLCalgaxqDHSj_XuSmpnZiAYkQyA1X29sE | <br>[https://mega.nz/#!VeIxkIKC!KgudsyxpwBLCalgaxqDHSj_XuSmpnZiAYkQyA1X29sE /bird/ Aesthetics] | ||
[https://mega.nz/#! | <br>[https://mega.nz/#!zewEjY5I!U_RMXaher9y7VN_FnxMena5bhuIeRltHgg4FiYIK3sE /bird/ Songs] | ||
[https://pastebin.com/ | <br>[https://pastebin.com/YW859NuP /bird/ Pastebin] | ||
'''(Tactics, Aesthetics, Music Updated as of 8/29/19)''' | |||
Latest revision as of 18:35, 13 January 2023
/bird/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birds of a feather, flock together. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/bird/ - Birds | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Birds:
- are very important
- can cause birb abuse for victory
- are actually dinosaurs
- are cute and fluffy
- are very important
All birds are kept in here.
Roster
|
|
Matches
Competition | Round | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fakkin Boolsheet Series II |
Fakkin Boolsheet Series II | /hsg/ | 2-2 D | CAWWW 45', 48' | July 9th, 2016 |
/bird/ | 5-5 D | July 9th, 2016 | |||
Fakkin Boolsheet Series III |
Fakkin Boolsheet Series III | /garupan/ | 1-1 (3-5 pen.) L | 44' BAVI | June 28th, 2017 |
/ag/ League 2: Autism Harder |
Group Stage | /mtg/ | 1-4 L | Watashi wa Toki 5' Save the Kiwis 84' Cher Ami 90+4' |
August 26th, 2017 |
/DG/ | 2-1 W | CAWWW 22' Save the Kiwis 67' BAVI 87' |
August 27th, 2017 | ||
/dg/ | 1-2 L | CAWWW 44' | August 30th, 2017 | ||
Omegacup 2017 |
Omegacup 2017 | /y/ | 1-2 L | BAVI 61' | December 11th, 2017
|
/ag/ League 3: Dancing Anime Girls Edition |
Group Stage | /kemono/ | 2-0 W | Watashi wa Toki 71', 88' | July 7th, 2018 |
/ert/ | 4-3 W | Canadian Goose 11', 90+5' CAWWW 52', 78' |
July 8th, 2018 | ||
/Naruto/ | 3-1 W | Watashi wa Toki 10', 42' Bavi 38' March of the Penguins 6' |
July 14th, 2018 | ||
Round of 32 | /tnm/ | 5-5 (6-5 pen.) W | The Great Emu War 9' Cher Ami 55' Daffy Duck 72', 76' Watashi wa Toki 101' USA USA USA 50' 1000 Cranes 107' |
July 19th, 2018 | |
Round of 16 | /cbj/ | 3-1 W | Watashi wa Toki 60' CAWWW 65' Cher Ami 68' |
July 21st, 2018 | |
Quarter Finals | /yucamp/ | 5-3 W | CAWWW 77' Bavi 82', 90+0', 98', 118' Save the Kiwis 22' March of the Penguins 79' Bavi 113' |
July 22nd, 2018 | |
Semi Finals | /mogra/ | 3-6 L | CAWWW 39', 89' Bavi 90+4' Save the Kiwis 11' |
July 22nd, 2018 | |
Third Place Match | /kp/ | 1-2 L | CAWWW 63' | July 22nd, 2018 |
Exports
/bird/ Tactics
/bird/ Aesthetics
/bird/ Songs
/bird/ Pastebin
(Tactics, Aesthetics, Music Updated as of 8/29/19)