The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/digi/"
(Stats and match history updated. Now current as of the end of VGL11.) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|bgcolor=ff9933 | |bgcolor=ff9933 | ||
|txtcolor=0033cc | |txtcolor=0033cc | ||
|w= | |w= 7 | ||
|d= 3 | |d= 3 | ||
|l= | |l= 8 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 32 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 32 | ||
|scorer= Leomon Dies | |scorer= Leomon Dies | ||
|assister= | |assister= Lillithmon | ||
|assists= | |assists= 7 | ||
|captain= Leomon Dies | |captain= Leomon Dies | ||
|goals= | |goals= 17 | ||
|ranking= | |ranking=36th (December 2018) | ||
|high_ranking=12th | |high_ranking=12th | ||
|high_date=20th February 2018 | |high_date=20th February 2018 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|hex= ff9933 | |hex= ff9933 | ||
|color= Courage Orange | |color= Courage Orange | ||
|vgl_appearances= | |vgl_appearances=3 | ||
|first_vgl_appearance= [[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers|VGL8 Qualifiers]] | |first_vgl_appearance= [[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers|VGL8 Qualifiers]] | ||
|best_vgl_result=10th | |best_vgl_result=10th | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
!style="background:#ff9933;color:#0033cc"| Scorers | !style="background:#ff9933;color:#0033cc"| Scorers | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffCC" | |-bgcolor="ccffCC" | ||
| June | | June 2nd, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|meg}} | | {{team away|meg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align=center|{{goal|81||84}} Leomon Dies | | align=center|{{goal|81||84}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| June | | June 3rd, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|wtg}} | | {{team away|wtg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align=center|{{goal|7}} Leomon Dies | | align=center|{{goal|7}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| June | | June 4th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|mggg}} | | {{team away|mggg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align=center|{{goal|22}} Lilithmon | | align=center|{{goal|22}} Lilithmon | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffCC" | |-bgcolor="ccffCC" | ||
| November | | November 24th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|indie}} | | {{team away|indie}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align=center|{{goal|14||86}} Lillithmon <br>{{goal|56||59}} Leomon Dies | | align=center|{{goal|14||86}} Lillithmon <br>{{goal|56||59}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| November | | November 25th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|aceg}} | | {{team away|aceg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align=center|{{goal|22}} Etemon<br>{{goal|90+2}} Lillithmon | | align=center|{{goal|22}} Etemon<br>{{goal|90+2}} Lillithmon | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| November | | November 26th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|dbg}} | | {{team away|dbg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | ||
| align=center| 2 | | align=center| 0-2 L | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| {{team away|utg}} | | {{team away|utg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 0-3 L | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | ||
| align=center| 4-3 W | | align=center| 4-3 W | ||
| align=center|{{goal|8||29}} Leomon Dies<br>{{goal|52}}Lillithmon <br>{{goal|68}}Wada Kouji | | align=center|{{goal|8||29}} Leomon Dies<br>{{goal|52}} Lillithmon <br>{{goal|68}} Wada Kouji | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| December 16th, 2017 | | December 16th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|fgg}} | | {{team away|fgg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 2-3 L | ||
| align=center|{{goal|19}} Etemon<br>{{goal|69}} Leomon Dies | | align=center|{{goal|19}} Etemon<br>{{goal|69}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| June | | June 3rd, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|feg}} | | {{team away|feg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 2-3 L | ||
| align=center| {{goal|3||51}} Leomon Dies | | align=center| {{goal|3||51}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| June | | June 9th, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|drg}} | | {{team away|drg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align=center| {{goal|6}} Etemon | | align=center| {{goal|6}} Etemon | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| June | | June 15th, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|d2g}} | | {{team away|d2g}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League X]] | ||
| align=center| 2 | | align=center| 1-2 L | ||
| align=center| {{goal|55}} Lillithmon | | align=center| {{goal|55}} Lillithmon | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| November | | November 30th, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|ink}} | | {{team away|ink}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2-0 W | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| {{goal|83}} Omegamon Blanco <br> {{goal|90+1}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| December | | December 2nd, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|xcg}} | | {{team away|xcg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2-3 L | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| {{goal|54||83|}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
| December | | December 8th, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|llsifg}} | | {{team away|llsifg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2-3 L | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| {{goal|9}} Leomon Dies <br> {{goal|12}} Lillithmon | ||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | [[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffCC" | |-bgcolor="ccffCC" | ||
| September | | September 17th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|lolg}} | | {{team away|lolg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Friendlies]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| align=center|{{goal|14}} EXTREME JIHAD | | align=center|{{goal|14}} EXTREME JIHAD | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| September | | September 23rd, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|vitagen}} | | {{team away|vitagen}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Friendlies]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| {{team away|dbg}} | | {{team away|dbg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 2-3 L | ||
| align=center| {{goal|82}} Etemon <br>{{goal|86}} Lillithmon | | align=center| {{goal|82}} Etemon <br>{{goal|86}} Lillithmon | ||
|-bgcolor="ffccff" | |-bgcolor="ffccff" | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| {{team away|smtg}} | | {{team away|smtg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League X Friendlies]] | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 2-3 L | ||
| align=center| {{goal|39}} Lilithmon<br>{{goal|90+3}} Leomon Dies | | align=center| {{goal|39}} Lilithmon<br>{{goal|90+3}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffCC" | |-bgcolor="ccffCC" | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| {{team away|2hug}} | | {{team away|2hug}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11 Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11 Friendlies]] | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 1-3 L | ||
| align=center| Omegamon Blanco | | align=center| {{goal|8}} Omegamon Blanco | ||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | [[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| {{team away|gbfg}} | | {{team away|gbfg}} | ||
| align=center|[[Omegacup 2017]] | | align=center|[[Omegacup 2017]] | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 2-4 L | ||
| align=center| {{goal|45+2||69}} Lillithmon | | align=center| {{goal|45+2||69}} Lillithmon | ||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | [[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leomon Dies | | Leomon Dies | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillithmon | | Lillithmon | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Etemon | | Etemon | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Omegamon Blanco | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTREME JIHAD | | EXTREME JIHAD | ||
Line 315: | Line 318: | ||
!style="background:#ff9933;color:#0033cc"| Player | !style="background:#ff9933;color:#0033cc"| Player | ||
!style="background:#ff9933;color:#0033cc"| Assists | !style="background:#ff9933;color:#0033cc"| Assists | ||
|- | |||
| Lillithmon | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Etemon | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Leomon Dies | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Queen Mimi | | Queen Mimi | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warudamon | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 331: | Line 340: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wada Kouji | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:38, 28 March 2019
/digi/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Digimon. Digital Monsters. DIGIMON ARE THE CHAMPIONS!!! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/digi/ - Digimon General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers:
Debuting in the /vg/League 8 Qualifiers as an autopilot team, /digi/ was drawn in group C with /mggg/, /meg/ and /wtg/. The first match against /meg/ was a very sleepy one, but thanks to Leomon scoring a brace at the end of the match, /digi/ came up with a 2-0 victory. The second match against /wtg/ started very early, with Leomon Dies scoring again at the beginning of the match, but because of a very late goal, the match ended in a draw. Going to the last match, with 4 points, a draw was enough to /digi/ to advance over /mggg/ and things started to look good when /digi/'s Lillithmon scored the first goal of the match but then it all went down with /mggg/ scored 5 goals and taking the spot in /vg/ League 8 over /digi/. But hey, at least /digi/ ended as the best ranked team among the debuting ones in /vg/L 8 Qualfiers (>implying rankings matters)
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Still as an autopilot, /digi/ got drawn in group D with league veterans /aceg/ and two newcomers: /indie/ and our Bandai/Namco/Toei brothers /dbg/. In our first match against /indie/, Leomon and Lillithmon both got a brace securing an easy win by 4-1. In your second one, against /aceg/, we got scored on right in the first minute, but thanks to a incredible bicycle by Etemon we equalized in the second half. In the additional time, Lillithmon scored to make 2-1 but right after it Cipher equalized what could have been the access match. With 4 points in the bag, /digi/ went to its match against /dbg/ needing just a draw to secure its spot in the VGL, but thanks to a brace scored by EL GRANDE PADRE, Digimon faced a situation very similar to last qualifiers, but thanks to a draw between /aceg/ and /indie/, the Goggle Boys would see their first League ever.
/vg/ League 9
/digi/ got drawn in group F with the Goatfuckers of /utg/, the Role-players of /aog/ and its first opponent ever, /meg/.The first match against /utg/ was a disaster and /digi/ came with a painful 3-0 defeat. With the possibility of being eliminated with two matches, the team went to its match against /aog/ pressured for results... and it worked. Leomon scored his first Hat-trick ever and /digi/ came up with its biggest win ever, 5-1, meaning a win against /meg/ was enough to advance to the Round of 16. And in one of the most tense matches of VGL9, Leomon scored a brace, just like in the first time both teams meet, which was answered quickly by /meg/. At the 2nd half Lillithmon scored a 3rd, but it was answered too. Things started to change when Leomon finally got killed (as always) by /meg/'s silver player Ah yes,"""Reapers""" who got red carded and sent off and then Wada Kouji made a miracle and scored a 4th goal to seal the deal. /meg/ managed to scored a 3rd during injury time, but it wasn't enough and /digi/ qualified to the Round of 16 topping group F and secured a spot on /vg/'s Spring cup roster for the 1st time. In the Round of 16, /digi/ got to face /fgg/, putting both frontrunners for the golden boot face to face. (Leomon Dies and Daigo Umehara with 5 goals both)
Roster
/digi/ roster (Work in Progress)
Positions not final
|
|
Proof of Interest
https://boards.fireden.net/vg/thread/172713348/#173172662
Match History
Official
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 2nd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 2-0 W | ![]() |
June 3rd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-1 D | ![]() |
June 4th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-5 L | ![]() |
November 24th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 4-1 W | ![]() ![]() |
November 25th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 2-2 D | ![]() ![]() |
November 26th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 0-2 L | |
December 2nd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 0-3 L | |
December 8th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 5-1 W | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
December 10th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 4-3 W | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
December 16th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
June 3rd, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X | 2-3 L | ![]() |
June 9th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X | 1-0 W | ![]() |
June 15th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X | 1-2 L | ![]() |
November 30th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 2-0 W | ![]() ![]() |
December 2nd, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 2-3 L | ![]() |
December 8th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
Friendlies
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 17th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 1-0 W | ![]() |
September 23rd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 0-0 D | |
April 7th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X Friendlies | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
April 14th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X Friendlies | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
September 8th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 Friendlies | 1-0 W | ![]() |
September 15th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 Friendlies | 1-3 L | ![]() |
Unofficial
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 12th, 2017 | ![]() |
Omegacup 2017 | 2-4 L | ![]() |
Statistics
Top Scorers
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Leomon Dies | 17 |
Lillithmon | 8 |
Etemon | 4 |
Omegamon Blanco | 1 |
EXTREME JIHAD | 1 |
Wada Koji | 1 |
Top Assisters
Player | Assists |
---|---|
Lillithmon | 7 |
Etemon | 5 |
Leomon Dies | 4 |
Queen Mimi | 3 |
Warudamon | 2 |
Angelamon | 1 |
Masarumon | 1 |
Wada Kouji | 1 |
Exports
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Aesthetics: [1]
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers
VGL8 Export: Export