The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "List of /vg/ League champions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
This is a list of all the /vg/ League champions since its inception in /vg/ League 1. Teams are awarded stars on their logos for winning. | This is a list of all the /vg/ League champions since its inception in /vg/ League 1. Teams are awarded stars on their logos for winning. | ||
==Champions table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | {| class="wikitable" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Top four== | |||
{{Top4header}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|dng}} | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 2|VGL2]], [[:/vg/ League 4|4]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 13|VGL13]] | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|dbg}} | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 11|VGL11]], [[:/vg/ League 12|12]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|xcg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 15|VGL15]] | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 6|VGL6]], [[:/vg/ League 7|7]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|sgg}}* | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 13|VGL13]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 8|VGL8]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 14|VGL14]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|twg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 6|VGL6]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 3|VGL3]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 12|VGL12]] | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 14|VGL14]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 15|VGL15]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 16|VGL16]] | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|vrg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League X|VGLX]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 13|VGL13]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|5N@F}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 3|VGL3]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 7|VGL7]] | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|dsg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 1|VGL1]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ffg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 5|VGL5]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ddg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 7|VGL7]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|llsifg}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 8|VGL8]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|aog}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 9|VGL9]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|hgg2d}} | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 16|VGL16]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|wtg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 3|VGL3]], [[:/vg/ League 14|14]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|akg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 15|VGL15]], [[:/vg/ League 16|16]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|hsg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 4|VGL4]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 7|VGL7]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 9|VGL9]] | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|drg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 13|VGL13]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League X|VGLX]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 6|VGL6]] | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|gsg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 9|VGL9]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 8|VGL8]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|fgg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League X|VGLX]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 1|VGL1]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|nepgen}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 12|VGL12]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 3|VGL3]], [[:/vg/ League 4|4]] | |||
| align=center|'''3''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|ksg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 5|VGL5]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 1|VGL1]] | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|acg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 1|VGL1]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|pdg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 2|VGL2]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|fgog}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 11|VGL11]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|rsg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' [[:/vg/ League 4|VGL4]], [[:/vg/ League 6|6]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|digi}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 12|VGL12]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 15|VGL15]] | |||
| align=center|'''2''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|npg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 2|VGL2]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|kspg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 5|VGL5]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 9|VGL9]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|civ4xg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 11|VGL11]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|gbpen}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 16|VGL16]] | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|mgg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 2|VGL2]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|rlg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 5|VGL5]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|lolg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 8|VGL8]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|mbg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League X|VGLX]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|gfg}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 11|VGL11]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{team away|2hug}} | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center|'''1''' [[:/vg/ League 14|VGL14]] | |||
| align=center|'''1''' | |||
| align=center|'''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> formerly known as /lzg/ | |||
[[Category:/vg/ League Champions]] | [[Category:/vg/ League Champions]] | ||
{{navbox vg league}} | {{navbox vg league}} |
Revision as of 11:37, 14 June 2021
The /vg/ League is the virtual memeball tournament between /vg/ generals, used to decide new /vg/ rosters in part since the original /vg/ League; since /vg/ League 2, almost all of /vg/'s roster has been decided by this tournament.
Currently, the /vg/ League has had fifteen completed iterations.
This is a list of all the /vg/ League champions since its inception in /vg/ League 1. Teams are awarded stars on their logos for winning.
Champions table
Tournament | Teams | Final | Third place game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | Score | Runner Up | Third | Score | Fourth | ||||
/vg/ League 1 | 18 | ![]() |
3–2 | ![]() |
![]() |
2–1 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 2 | 24 | ![]() |
2–2 (a.e.t.) 4–1 (pen) |
![]() |
![]() |
2–1 (a.e.t.) | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 3 | 24 | ![]() |
3–2 | ![]() |
![]() |
2–1 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 4 | 32 | ![]() |
2–0 | ![]() |
![]() |
6–1 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 5 | 32 | ![]() |
3–0 | ![]() |
![]() |
3–3 (a.e.t.) 4–3 (pen) |
![]() | ||
/vg/ League 6 | 32 | ![]() |
5–3 | ![]() |
![]() |
4–3 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 7 | 32 | ![]() |
4–1 | ![]() |
![]() |
2–1 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 8 | 32 | ![]() |
3–1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1–0 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 9 | 32 | ![]() |
1–0 | ![]() |
![]() |
1–1 (a.e.t.) 11–10 (pen) |
![]() | ||
/vg/ League X | 48 | ![]() |
4–1 | ![]() |
![]() |
5–3 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 11 | 48 | ![]() |
3–0 | ![]() |
![]() |
6–2 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 12 | 48 | ![]() |
0–0 5–4 (pen) |
![]() |
![]() |
2–1 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 13 | 48 | ![]() |
3–1 | ![]() |
![]() |
4–3 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 14 | 48 | ![]() |
3–2 | ![]() |
![]() |
3–3 5–4 (pen) |
![]() | ||
/vg/ League 15 | 48 | ![]() |
3–2 | ![]() |
![]() |
6–3 | ![]() | ||
/vg/ League 16 | 48 | ![]() |
5–2 | ![]() |
![]() |
4–3 (a.e.t.) | ![]() |
Top four
Team | Titles | Runners-Up | Third Place | Fourth Place | Top 4 | Top 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
2 VGL2, 4 | 1 VGL13 | 3 | 2 | ||
![]() |
2 VGL11, 12 | 2 | 2 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL15 | 2 VGL6, 7 | 3 | 3 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL13 | 1 VGL8 | 1 VGL14 | 3 | 2 | |
![]() |
1 VGL6 | 1 VGL3 | 1 VGL12 | 3 | 1 | |
![]() |
1 VGL14 | 1 VGL15 | 1 VGL16 | 3 | 1 | |
![]() |
1 VGLX | 1 VGL13 | 2 | 1 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL3 | 1 VGL7 | 2 | 1 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL1 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL5 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL7 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL8 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL9 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL16 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
2 VGL3, 14 | 2 | 2 | |||
![]() |
2 VGL15, 16 | 2 | 2 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL4 | 1 VGL7 | 1 VGL9 | 3 | 1 | |
![]() |
1 VGL13 | 1 VGLX | 1 VGL6 | 3 | 1 | |
![]() |
1 VGL9 | 1 VGL8 | 2 | 1 | ||
![]() |
1 VGLX | 1 VGL1 | 2 | 1 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL12 | 2 VGL3, 4 | 3 | 1 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL5 | 1 VGL1 | 2 | 1 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL1 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL2 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL11 | 1 | 1 | |||
![]() |
2 VGL4, 6 | 2 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL12 | 1 VGL15 | 2 | 0 | ||
![]() |
1 VGL2 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL5 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL9 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL11 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL16 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL2 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL5 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL8 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGLX | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL11 | 1 | 0 | |||
![]() |
1 VGL14 | 1 | 0 |
* formerly known as /lzg/