Server maintenance/downtime still planned during the offseason pending f4r getting some time to actually do it.
Difference between revisions of "/digi/"
(AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|bgcolor=ff9933 | |bgcolor=ff9933 | ||
|txtcolor=0033cc | |txtcolor=0033cc | ||
|w= | |w= 5 | ||
|d= 3 | |d= 3 | ||
|l= 3 | |l= 3 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 20 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 18 | ||
|scorer= Leomon Dies | |scorer= Leomon Dies | ||
|assister= Etemon and Queen Mimi | |assister= Etemon and Queen Mimi | ||
|assists= 2 | |assists= 2 | ||
|captain= Leomon Dies | |captain= Leomon Dies | ||
|goals= | |goals= 10 | ||
|ranking=33 | |ranking=33 | ||
|high_ranking=33rd | |high_ranking=33rd | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align=center| 5-1 W | | align=center| 5-1 W | ||
| align=center|{{goal|3||69||73}} Leomon Dies<br>{{goal|29}} Etemon<br>{{goal|48}} Lillithmon | | align=center|{{goal|3||69||73}} Leomon Dies<br>{{goal|29}} Etemon<br>{{goal|48}} Lillithmon | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| December 10th, 2017 | | December 10th, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|meg}} | | {{team away|meg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | |||
| align=center| 4-3 W | |||
| align=center|{{goal|8||29}} Leomon Dies<br>{{goal|52}}Lillithmon <br>{{goal|68}}Wada Kouji | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| December 16th, 2017 | |||
| {{team away|TBD}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9]] | ||
| align=center| TBD | | align=center| TBD | ||
Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leomon Dies | | Leomon Dies | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillithmon | | Lillithmon | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Etemon | | Etemon | ||
Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTREME JIHAD | | EXTREME JIHAD | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Wada Koji | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:38, 10 December 2017
/digi/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Digimon. Digital Monsters. DIGIMON ARE THE CHAMPIONS!!! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/digi/ - Digimon General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers:
Debuting in the /vg/League 8 Qualifiers as an autopilot team, /digi/ was drawn in group C with /mggg/, /meg/ and /wtg/. The first match against /meg/ was a very sleepy one, but thanks to Leomon scoring a brace at the end of the match, /digi/ came up with a 2-0 victory. The second match against /wtg/ started very early, with Leomon Dies scoring again at the beginning of the match, but because of a very late goal, the match ended in a draw. Going to the last match, with 4 points, a draw was enough to /digi/ to advance over /mggg/ and things started to look good when /digi/'s Lillithmon scored the first goal of the match but then it all went down with /mggg/ scored 5 goals and taking the spot in /vg/ League 8 over /digi/. But hey, at least /digi/ ended as the best ranked team among the debuting ones in /vg/L 8 Qualfiers (>implying rankings does matters)
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Still as an autopilot, /digi/ got drawn in group D with league veterans /aceg/ and two newcomers: /indie/ and our Bandai/Namco/Toei brothers /dbg/. In our first match against /indie/, Leomon and Lillithmon both got a brace securing an easy win by 4-1. In your second one, against /aceg/, we got scored on right in the first minute, but thanks to a incredible bicycle by Etemon we equalized in the second half. In the additional time, Lillithmon scored to make 2-1 but right after it Cipher equalized what could have been the access match. With 4 points in the bag, /digi/ went to its match against /dbg/ needing just a draw to secure its spot in the VGL, but thanks to a brace scored by EL GRANDE PADRE, Digimon faced a situation very similar to last qualifiers, but thanks to a draw between /aceg/ and /indie/, the Goggle Boys will see their first League ever.
/vg/ League 9
/digi/ got drawn in group F with the Goatfuckers of /utg/, the Role-players of /aog/ and a rematch of its first game ever against /meg/.
Roster
/digi/ roster (Work in Progress)
|
|
Proof of Interest
https://boards.fireden.net/vg/thread/172713348/#173172662
Match History
Official
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 2, 2017 | /meg/ | /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 2-0 W | 81', 84' Leomon Dies |
June 3, 2017 | /wtg/ | /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-1 D | 7' Leomon Dies |
June 4, 2017 | /mggg/ | /vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-5 L | 22' Lilithmon |
September 17, 2017 | /lolg/ | /vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 1-0 W | 14' EXTREME JIHAD |
September 23, 2017 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 0-0 D | |
November 24, 2017 | /indie/ | /vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 4-1 W | 14', 86' Lillithmon 56', 59' Leomon Dies |
November 25, 2017 | /aceg/ | /vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 2-2 D | 22' Etemon 90+2' Lillithmon |
November 26, 2017 | /dbg/ | /vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 2-0 L | |
December 2nd, 2017 | /utg/ | /vg/ League 9 | 3-0 L | |
December 8th, 2017 | /aog/ | /vg/ League 9 | 5-1 W | 3', 69', 73' Leomon Dies 29' Etemon 48' Lillithmon |
December 10th, 2017 | /meg/ | /vg/ League 9 | 4-3 W | 8', 29' Leomon Dies 52'Lillithmon 68'Wada Kouji |
December 16th, 2017 | /TBD/ | /vg/ League 9 | TBD |
Unofficial
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | /gbfg/ | Omegacup 2017 | TBD |
Statistics
Top Scorers
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Leomon Dies | 10 |
Lillithmon | 6 |
Etemon | 2 |
EXTREME JIHAD | 1 |
Wada Koji | 1 |
Top Assisters
Player | Assists |
---|---|
Queen Mimi | 3 |
Etemon | 2 |
Lillithmon | 2 |
Angelamon | 1 |
Masarumon | 1 |
Warudamon | 1 |
Exports
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Aesthetics: [1]
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers
VGL8 Export: Export