Difference between revisions of "/mcg/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Giovani1906 (talk | contribs) |
Giovani1906 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="6" align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|135px|link=/vg/ | | style="background:#92579B" rowspan="6" align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|135px|link=/vg/ League X]]<br>[[/vg/ League X]] | ||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/vg/ | | style="background:#92579B" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/vg/ League X#Group G|Group Stage]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|@}} | | align=center|{{team away|@}} | ||
| align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H8BXVAn-i3s 2-1 W] | | align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H8BXVAn-i3s 2-1 W] | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ | | style="background:#92579B" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ League X#Survival Round|Survival Round]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|gbfg}} | | align=center|{{team away|gbfg}} | ||
| align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0VzBlOsNAcs 3-1 W] | | align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0VzBlOsNAcs 3-1 W] | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ | | style="background:#92579B" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ League X#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|ffg}} | | align=center|{{team away|ffg}} | ||
| align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wLrFU3r_3Uk 2-1 W] | | align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wLrFU3r_3Uk 2-1 W] | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ | | style="background:#92579B" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ League X#Quarterfinals|Quarterfinals]] | ||
| align=center|{{team away|vrg}} | | align=center|{{team away|vrg}} | ||
| align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QD5_UX57Jy4 0-1 L] | | align=center|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QD5_UX57Jy4 0-1 L] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| | ||
| align=center|June 24, 2018 | | align=center|June 24, 2018 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="3" align=center|[[File:Vgleague.png|135px|link=/vg/ League 11]]<br>[[/vg/ League 11]] | |||
| style="background:#92579B" rowspan="3" align=center|[[/vg/ League 11#Group I|Group Stage]] | |||
| align=center|{{team away|tesg}} | |||
| align=center|TBA | |||
| align=center|<small></small> | |||
| align=center|November 25, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align=center|{{team away|rsg}} | |||
| align=center|TBA | |||
| align=center|<small></small> | |||
| align=center|December 1, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| align=center|{{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align=center|TBA | |||
| align=center|<small></small> | |||
| align=center|December 7, 2018 | |||
|-bgcolor="70B237" | |-bgcolor="70B237" |
Revision as of 21:22, 18 November 2018
/mcg/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Which modpack should I use? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/mcg/ - Minecraft General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Minecraft General is a slow comfy general for a slow comfy game. If you're tired of the waifu wars and totally-not-furry tumblr art of other generals, come on in and experience an entirely new brand of autism! The /mcg/ community is a helpful bunch, always willing to inspire each other or suggest a modpack. /mcg/ has built some truly great things, from towering castles to a frankly obsessive number of islands, so why not a cup-winning football team?
Roster
|
|
Match History
2018
Competition | Round | Opponent | Result | Scorers | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
/vg/ League X |
Group Stage | /@/ | 2-1 W | MAWPC 90+0' Dedotated Wam 90+3' |
June 2, 2018 |
/indie/ | 0-2 L | June 8, 2018 | |||
/gsg/ | 3-0 W | Brown Bricks 16' pls join my server 52' Autism 89' |
June 17, 2018 | ||
Survival Round | /gbfg/ | 3-1 W | Dedotated Wam 12' MAWPC 58' Itsoo1 66' |
June 22, 2018 | |
Round of 16 | /ffg/ | 2-1 W | Autism 27' MAWPC 50' |
June 23, 2018 | |
Quarterfinals | /vrg/ | 0-1 L | June 24, 2018 | ||
/vg/ League 11 |
Group Stage | /tesg/ | TBA | November 25, 2018 | |
/rsg/ | TBA | December 1, 2018 | |||
/vitagen/ | TBA | December 7, 2018 | |||