The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/digi/"
(we /VGL12 masterrace/ nao) |
(yeah penis) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|bgcolor=ff9933 | |bgcolor=ff9933 | ||
|txtcolor=0033cc | |txtcolor=0033cc | ||
|w= | |w= 10 | ||
|d= 2 | |d= 2 | ||
|l= 8 | |l= 8 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 42 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 38 | ||
|scorer= Leomon Dies | |scorer= Leomon Dies | ||
|assister= Lillithmon | |assister= Lillithmon | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|hex= ff9933 | |hex= ff9933 | ||
|color= Courage Orange | |color= Courage Orange | ||
|vgl_appearances= | |vgl_appearances=5 | ||
|first_vgl_appearance= [[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers|VGL8 Qualifiers]] | |first_vgl_appearance= [[/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers|VGL8 Qualifiers]] | ||
|best_vgl_result= | |best_vgl_result=TBD | ||
|best_vgl_cup= | |best_vgl_cup=VGL12 | ||
|anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9ETluhpxEI | |anthem= www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9ETluhpxEI | ||
|a_title= Digimon Story Cyber Sleuth theme | |a_title= Digimon Story Cyber Sleuth theme | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| align=center| 2-1 W | | align=center| 2-1 W | ||
| align=center|{{goal|26|}} Etemon<br> {{goal|62}} Leomon Dies | | align=center|{{goal|26|}} Etemon<br> {{goal|62}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor="CCffCC" | |||
| June 29th, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|pmmm}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12]] | |||
| align=center| 2-1 W (a.e.t.) | |||
| align=center|{{goal|6|}} Omegamon Blanco<br> {{goal|108}} Etemon | |||
|-bgcolor="fffff" | |||
| June 30th, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|rsg or ffg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12]] | |||
| align=center| TBD | |||
| align=center| | |||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | [[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 333: | ||
| Leomon Dies | | Leomon Dies | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|- | |||
| Etemon | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillithmon | | Lillithmon | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Omegamon Blanco | | Omegamon Blanco | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTREME JIHAD | | EXTREME JIHAD |
Revision as of 17:52, 29 June 2019
/digi/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Digimon. Digital Monsters. DIGIMON ARE THE CHAMPIONS!!! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/digi/ - Digimon General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers:
Debuting in the /vg/League 8 Qualifiers as an autopilot team, /digi/ was drawn in group C with /mggg/, /meg/ and /wtg/. The first match against /meg/ was a very sleepy one, but thanks to Leomon scoring a brace at the end of the match, /digi/ came up with a 2-0 victory. The second match against /wtg/ started very early, with Leomon Dies scoring again at the beginning of the match, but because of a very late goal, the match ended in a draw. Going to the last match, with 4 points, a draw was enough to /digi/ to advance over /mggg/ and things started to look good when /digi/'s Lillithmon scored the first goal of the match but then it all went down with /mggg/ scored 5 goals and taking the spot in /vg/ League 8 over /digi/. But hey, at least /digi/ ended as the best ranked team among the debuting ones in /vg/L 8 Qualfiers (>implying rankings matters)
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Still as an autopilot, /digi/ got drawn in group D with league veterans /aceg/ and two newcomers: /indie/ and our Bandai/Namco/Toei brothers /dbg/. In our first match against /indie/, Leomon and Lillithmon both got a brace securing an easy win by 4-1. In your second one, against /aceg/, we got scored on right in the first minute, but thanks to a incredible bicycle by Etemon we equalized in the second half. In the additional time, Lillithmon scored to make 2-1 but right after it Cipher equalized what could have been the access match. With 4 points in the bag, /digi/ went to its match against /dbg/ needing just a draw to secure its spot in the VGL, but thanks to a brace scored by EL GRANDE PADRE, Digimon faced a situation very similar to last qualifiers, but thanks to a draw between /aceg/ and /indie/, the Goggle Boys would see their first League ever.
/vg/ League 9
/digi/ got drawn in group F with the Goatfuckers of /utg/, the Role-players of /aog/ and its first opponent ever, /meg/.The first match against /utg/ was a disaster and /digi/ came with a painful 3-0 defeat. With the possibility of being eliminated with two matches, the team went to its match against /aog/ pressured for results... and it worked. Leomon scored his first Hat-trick ever and /digi/ came up with its biggest win ever, 5-1, meaning a win against /meg/ was enough to advance to the Round of 16. And in one of the most tense matches of VGL9, Leomon scored a brace, just like in the first time both teams meet, which was answered quickly by /meg/. At the 2nd half Lillithmon scored a 3rd, but it was answered too. Things started to change when Leomon finally got killed (as always) by /meg/'s silver player Ah yes,"""Reapers""" who got red carded and sent off and then Wada Kouji made a miracle and scored a 4th goal to seal the deal. /meg/ managed to scored a 3rd during injury time, but it wasn't enough and /digi/ qualified to the Round of 16 topping group F and secured a spot on /vg/'s Spring cup roster for the 1st time. In the Round of 16, /digi/ got to face /fgg/, putting both frontrunners for the golden boot face to face. (Leomon Dies and Daigo Umehara with 5 goals both)
Roster
/digi/ roster (Work in Progress)
Positions not final
|
|
Proof of Interest
https://boards.fireden.net/vg/thread/172713348/#173172662
Match History
Official
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 2nd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 2-0 W | ![]() |
June 3rd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-1 D | ![]() |
June 4th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-5 L | ![]() |
November 24th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 4-1 W | ![]() ![]() |
November 25th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 2-2 D | ![]() ![]() |
November 26th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 0-2 L | |
December 2nd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 0-3 L | |
December 8th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 5-1 W | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
December 10th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 4-3 W | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
December 16th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
June 3rd, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X | 2-3 L | ![]() |
June 9th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X | 1-0 W | ![]() |
June 15th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X | 1-2 L | ![]() |
November 23rd, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 0-1 L | |
November 30th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 2-0 W | ![]() ![]() |
December 2nd, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 2-3 L | ![]() |
December 8th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
June 8th, 2019 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 12 | 1-0 W | ![]() |
June 14nd, 2019 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 12 | 5-4 W | ![]() ![]() |
June 23rd, 2019 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 12 | 2-1 W | ![]() ![]() |
June 29th, 2019 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 12 | 2-1 W (a.e.t.) | ![]() ![]() |
June 30th, 2019 | File:Rsg or ffg icon.png /rsg or ffg/ | /vg/ League 12 | TBD |
Friendlies
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 17th, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 1-0 W | ![]() |
September 23rd, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 0-0 D | |
April 7th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X Friendlies | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
April 14th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League X Friendlies | 2-3 L | ![]() ![]() |
September 8th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 Friendlies | 1-0 W | ![]() |
September 15th, 2018 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 11 Friendlies | 1-3 L | ![]() |
Unofficial
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 12th, 2017 | ![]() |
Omegacup 2017 | 2-4 L | ![]() |
Statistics
Top Scorers
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Leomon Dies | 21 |
Etemon | 9 |
Lillithmon | 8 |
Omegamon Blanco | 2 |
EXTREME JIHAD | 1 |
Wada Koji | 1 |
Top Assisters
Player | Assists |
---|---|
Lillithmon | 7 |
Etemon | 5 |
Leomon Dies | 4 |
Queen Mimi | 3 |
Warudamon | 2 |
Angelamon | 1 |
Masarumon | 1 |
Wada Kouji | 1 |
Exports
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Aesthetics: [1]
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers
VGL8 Export: Export