The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/digi/"
(Top scorers and Assisters table added) |
(Please don't do like the last VGL again ;-;) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|txtcolor=0033cc | |txtcolor=0033cc | ||
|w= 3 | |w= 3 | ||
|d= | |d= 3 | ||
|l= 1 | |l= 1 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 11 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 9 | ||
|scorer= Leomon Dies | |scorer= Leomon Dies | ||
|assister= Etemon and Queen Mimi | |assister= Etemon and Queen Mimi | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align=center| 4-1 W | | align=center| 4-1 W | ||
| align=center|{{goal|14||86}} Lillithmon <br>{{goal|56||59}} Leomon Dies | | align=center|{{goal|14||86}} Lillithmon <br>{{goal|56||59}} Leomon Dies | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| November 25, 2017 | | November 25, 2017 | ||
| {{team away|aceg}} | | {{team away|aceg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers]] | ||
| align=center| TBD | | align=center| TBD | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|{{goal|22}} Etemon<br>{{goal|90+2}} Lillithmon | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| November 26, 2017 | | November 26, 2017 | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillithmon | | Lillithmon | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Etemon | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EXTREME JIHAD | | EXTREME JIHAD |
Revision as of 21:24, 25 November 2017
/digi/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Digimon. Digital Monsters. DIGIMON ARE THE CHAMPIONS!!! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/digi/ - Digimon General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
History
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers:
Debuting in the /vg/League 8 Qualifiers as an autopilot team, /digi/ was draw in group C with /mggg/, /meg/ and /wtg/. The first match against /meg/ was a very sleep one, but thanks to a certain feline digimon scoring a brace at the end of the match, /digi/ came up with a 2-0 victory in the pocket. The second match against /wtg/ started very early, with Leomon Dies scoring again at the beginning of the match, but thanks to a very late goal, the match ended with a draw. Going to the last match with 4 points, a draw was enough to /digi/ to advance over fellow monster girls appreciators /mggg/ and things started to look good when /digi/'s resident succubus, Lillithmon, scored the first goal of the match, but then things fell apart and /mggg/ scored 5 goals and took the spot in /vg/ League 8 over /digi/. But hey, at least /digi/ ended as the best ranking among the teams that debuted in /vg/L 8 Qualfiers (>implying rankings does matters)
Roster
/digi/ roster (Work in Progress)
|
|
Proof of Interest
https://boards.fireden.net/vg/thread/172713348/#173172662
Match History
Official:
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 2, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 2-0 W | ![]() |
June 3, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-1 D | ![]() |
June 4, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers | 1-5 L | ![]() |
September 17, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 1-0 W | ![]() |
September 23, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies | 0-0 D | |
November 24, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | 4-1 W | ![]() ![]() |
November 25, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | TBD | ![]() ![]() |
November 26, 2017 | ![]() |
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers | TBD |
Statistics
Top Scorers
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Leomon Dies | 5 |
Lillithmon | 4 |
Etemon | 1 |
EXTREME JIHAD | 1 |
Top Assisters
Player | Assists |
---|---|
Etemon | 2 |
Queen Mimi | 2 |
Angelamon | 1 |
Lillithmon | 1 |
Masarumon | 1 |
Warudamon | 1 |
Exports
/vg/ League 9 Qualifiers
Aesthetics: [1]
/vg/ League 9 Friendlies
/vg/ League 8 Qualifiers
VGL8 Export: Export