The logo poll for the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup is now open. | ||
You can vote here. Logos are in this gallery. | ||
|
Difference between revisions of "/trb/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|assists=0 | |assists=0 | ||
|captain= Skeptische Boskamp | |captain= Skeptische Boskamp | ||
|w= | |w=9 | ||
|d=4 | |d=4 | ||
|l=7 | |l=7 | ||
|gf= | |gf=37 | ||
|ga= | |ga=38 | ||
|win_home=trb | |win_home=trb | ||
|win_away=cyc | |win_away=cyc | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|<small>Jair {{goal|18}}<br>Skeptische Boskamp {{goal|73}}<small> | |<small>Jair {{goal|18}}<br>Skeptische Boskamp {{goal|73}}<small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| | | May 22, 2020 | ||
|{{team away|heem}} | |{{team away|heem}} | ||
|align=center|[[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |align=center|[[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | ||
|align=center|1-1 D | |align=center|1-1 D | ||
|<small>Elite Wingerman {{goal|32}}<small> | |<small>Elite Wingerman {{goal|32}}<small> | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| May 23, 2020 | |||
|{{team away|nhl}} | |||
|align=center|[[/sp/erb Owl 2020]]<br>'''Group Stage''' | |||
|align=center|4-2 W | |||
|<small>Jair {{goal|15}}<br>Long Throws: 20 {{goal|38}}<br>Skeptische Boskamp {{goal|63||76}}<small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox /sp/erb Owl}} | {{Navbox /sp/erb Owl}} |
Revision as of 20:59, 23 May 2020
/trb/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
>using wingers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/trb/ - Eternal /trb/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
One of the most dedicated and autistic generals of all time, the Football Manager general /trb/ has a rich history of great moments and nigh unbelievable stories. Although its managers prefer games that play themselves, they don't mind testing their abilities in more interactive football games from time to time. Their only regret is the fact that PES does not offer enough options to make their tactical genius shine.
Exports and Music
Music | Export |
Roster
|
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
April 16, 2017 | /F1/ | /sp/erb Owl Group Stage |
0-2 L | >wingers 73' |
April 16, 2017 | /cyc/ | /sp/erb Owl Group Stage |
1-0 W | >wingers 2' The Archiver 37' |
April 17, 2017 | /nfl/ | /sp/erb Owl Group Stage |
1-1 D | Jair 65' The Archiver 1' |
April 17, 2017 | /trans/ | /sp/erb Owl Semi Final |
0-3 L | Phil from Kent 52' |
April 17, 2017 | /F1/ | /sp/erb Owl Third Place Match |
1-3 L | Skeptische Boskamp 90+2' The Archiver 79' |
27 August 2017 | /nba/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | 1-1 D | 12' The Archiver |
28 August 2017 | /drw/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | 1-1 D | 38' Skeptische Boskamp |
1 September 2017 | /mild/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | 1-0 W | 79' >Wingers |
3 September 2017 | /fhg/ | /ag/ League 2: Autism Harder | 0-2 L | |
March 31, 2018 | /cbj/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Group Stage |
3-5 L | Long Throws: 20 5' >Canada 18' Day-Z 84' |
April 1, 2018 | /bundes/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Group Stage |
2-1 W | Skeptische Boskamp 53' >Canada 66' |
April 7, 2018 | /LigaMX/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Group Stage |
4-3 W | >wingers 15' Skeptische Boskamp 38' Long Throws: 20 69' The Archiver 74' |
April 8, 2018 | /ourleague/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Quarterfinals |
4-2 W | Skeptische Boskamp 16' Long Throws: 20 36', 56' Jair 79' |
April 8, 2018 | /mls+ayy/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Semifinals |
4-2 W | Skeptische Boskamp 8', 56' To Madeira 27' Jair 33' |
April 8, 2018 | /afl/ | /sp/erb Owl 2018 Final |
3-2 W | Long Throws: 20 7' Jair 58' >wingers 77' |
January 19, 2019 | /isles/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019 Group Stage |
3-2 W | Skeptische Boskamp 29' >Canada 48' Long Throws: 20 61' |
January 20, 2019 | /copalib/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019 Group Stage |
1-2 L | Skeptische Boskamp 86' |
January 25, 2019 | /oilels/ | /sp/erb Owl 2019 Group Stage |
2-3 L | Jair 18' Skeptische Boskamp 73' |
May 22, 2020 | /heem/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Group Stage |
1-1 D | Elite Wingerman 32' |
May 23, 2020 | /nhl/ | /sp/erb Owl 2020 Group Stage |
4-2 W | Jair 15' Long Throws: 20 38' Skeptische Boskamp 63', 76' |
|