Difference between revisions of "/vg/ League Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Prunselball (talk | contribs) (→Single game records: brace-tricks) |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | !width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=9| <big>Most goals scored: <br>'''5'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|rlg}} Sigmund | | {{team home|rlg}} Sigmund | ||
| {{team away|@}} | | {{team away|@}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team home|utg}} | | {{team home|utg}} BAD TIMES | ||
| {{team away|mhg}} | | {{team away|mhg}} | ||
| '''3 – 6''' | | '''3 – 6''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{team home|fg}} | | {{team home|fg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 14|/vg/ League 14 Group Stage]] | | [[:/vg/ League 14|/vg/ League 14 Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|gig}} GOOBA {{tt|*|This was achieved in a +2 mirror meme match}} | |||
| {{team away|uma}} | |||
| '''5 – 12''' | |||
| {{team home|gig}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17|/vg/ League 17 Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|vgt}} Tom's Supra | |||
| {{team away|vgt}} | |||
| '''7 – 4''' | |||
| {{team home|きらら}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 19|/vg/ League 19 Survival Round 1]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3| <big>Most assists: <br>'''4'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|rlg}} Serpent of Chaos | | {{team home|rlg}} Serpent of Chaos | ||
| {{team away|@}} | | {{team away|@}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 83: | ||
| {{team home|skg}} | | {{team home|skg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 7 Qualifiers]] | | [[:/vg/ League 7 Qualifiers]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|aceg}} Trigger | |||
| {{team away|aceg}} | |||
| '''4 – 1''' | |||
| {{team home|dbg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 16|/vg/ League 16 Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
Line 92: | Line 111: | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3| <big>Quickest brace: <br>'''2 minutes''' (38', 39') – (33', 34')<br>(88', 89')</big> | ||
| {{team home|ss13g}} Woody's Got Wood | | {{team home|ss13g}} Woody's Got Wood | ||
| {{team away|fgg}} | | {{team away|fgg}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 123: | ||
| {{team home|feg}} | | {{team home|feg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 14|/vg/ League 14 Group Stage]] | | [[:/vg/ League 14|/vg/ League 14 Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|indie}} <small>YOU HAVE ANGERED THE GODS</small> | |||
| {{team away|indie}} | |||
| '''7 – 2''' | |||
| {{team home|akg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17|/vg/ League 17 Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
Line 119: | Line 144: | ||
| {{team home|pmmm}} | | {{team home|pmmm}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 11|/vg/ League 11 Group Stage]] | | [[:/vg/ League 11|/vg/ League 11 Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |||
|colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6|<big>Highest player rating: <br>'''9.0'''</big> | |||
| {{team home|egg}} CLANG | |||
| {{team away|egg}} | |||
| '''5 – 0''' | |||
| {{team home|gbfg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 16|/vg/ League 16 Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|utg}} BAD TIMES | |||
| {{team away|utg}} | |||
| '''6 – 4''' | |||
| {{team home|acg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17 Qualifiers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|indie}} <small>YOU HAVE ANGERED THE GODS</small> | |||
| {{team away|indie}} | |||
| '''7 – 2''' | |||
| {{team home|akg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17|/vg/ League 17 Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|@}} のヮの | |||
| {{team away|egg}} | |||
| '''1 – 7''' | |||
| {{team home|@}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 19|/vg/ League 19 Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|fg}} <WALLS> | |||
| {{team away|sgg}} | |||
| '''0 – 5''' | |||
| {{team home|fg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 19|/vg/ League 19 Group Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|dbg}} GOGETA DA | |||
| {{team away|gbpen}} | |||
| '''1 – 7''' | |||
| {{team home|dbg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League X-2|/vg/ League X-2 Survival Round 1]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 161: | Line 225: | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals by a losing side: <br>'''7'''</big> | | <big>Most goals by a losing side:{{tt|*|This was achieved in a +2 mirror meme match}} <br>'''7'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|kfg}} | | {{team home|kfg}} | ||
| {{team away|2hug}} | | {{team away|2hug}} | ||
Line 178: | Line 242: | ||
!width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | !width="25%" style="background:#f8f8f8;color:#000000"| Tournament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals in one match: <br>'''17'''</big> | | rowspan=2|<big>Most goals in one match:{{tt|*|Both matches were +2 mirror meme matches after both sides failed to advance}} <br>'''17'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|2hug}} and {{team home|kfg}} | | {{team home|2hug}} and {{team home|kfg}} | ||
| {{team away|2hug}} | | {{team away|2hug}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 248: | ||
| {{team home|kfg}} | | {{team home|kfg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 16|/vg/ League 16 Group Stage]] | | [[:/vg/ League 16|/vg/ League 16 Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|uma}} and {{team home|gig}} | |||
| {{team away|uma}} | |||
| '''5 – 12''' | |||
| {{team home|gig}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17|/vg/ League 17 Group Stage]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
Line 226: | Line 296: | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Record audience: <br>''' | | <big>Record audience: <br>'''1382'''</big> | ||
| {{team home| | | {{team home|lcg}} and {{team home|akg}} | ||
| {{team away| | | {{team away|lcg}} | ||
| '''3 – | | '''3 – 4''' | ||
| {{team home|akg}} | | {{team home|akg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League | | [[:/vg/ League X-2|/vg/ League X-2 Group Stage]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 287: | Line 357: | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 |<big>Fewest goals for: <br>'''0'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|vitagen}} | | {{team home|vitagen}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 2]] (over 3 games) | | [[:/vg/ League 2]] (over 3 games) | ||
Line 296: | Line 366: | ||
| {{team home|domg}} | | {{team home|domg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 12]] (over 3 games) | | [[:/vg/ League 12]] (over 3 games) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|bag}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 19]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team home|pg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 21]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Most goals against: <br>'''19'''</big> | | rowspan=2|<big>Most goals against: <br>'''19'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|drg}} | | {{team home|drg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 6]] (over 7 games) | | [[:/vg/ League 6]] (over 7 games) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|uma}} {{tt|*|This was achieved with the help of a +2 mirror meme match}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17]] (over 3 games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
Line 315: | Line 394: | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Highest goal differential: <br>'''<span style="color: green;">+17</span>'''</big> | | rowspan=2|<big>Highest goal differential: <br>'''<span style="color: green;">+17</span>'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|ffg}} | | {{team home|ffg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 5]] | | [[:/vg/ League 5]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|akg}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 18]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>Lowest goal differential: <br>'''<span style="color: red;">-11</span>'''</big> | | rowspan=2|<big>Lowest goal differential: <br>'''<span style="color: red;">-11</span>'''</big> | ||
| {{team home|acg}} | | {{team home|acg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League 7 Qualifiers]] | | [[:/vg/ League 7 Qualifiers]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|uma}} {{tt|*|This was achieved with the help of a +2 mirror meme match}} | |||
| [[:/vg/ League 17]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>Longest winning streak: <br>''' | |<big>Longest winning streak: <br>'''9''' games</big> | ||
| {{team home| | | {{team home|akg}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League | | [[:/vg/ League 18|/vg/ League 18 Group Stage]] <br>through to <br>[[:/vg/ League 19|/vg/ League 19 Group Stage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
Line 348: | Line 433: | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|<big>Longest winless streak: <br>''' | | rowspan=2|<big>Longest winless streak: <br>'''17''' games</big> | ||
| {{team home| | | {{team home|digi}} | ||
| [[:/vg/ League | | [[:/vg/ League 15 |/vg/ League 15 Semifinals]] <br>through to <br>Ongoing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF | |- style="background:#FFFFFF | ||
|colspan=6 | | |colspan=6 | |
Latest revision as of 15:49, 26 December 2023
This is a list of records in /vg/ League history. Some of the records are likely to be missing data from the first two /vg/ Leagues, due to the records not originally on the wiki for these two Leagues being completely lost.
Single game records
Record | Record set by | Final result | Tournament | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biggest win: 9–1 |
/hanny/ | /hanny/ | 9 – 1 | /skg/ | /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers |
Biggest win in KO stage: 8–2 7–1 |
/gerg/ | /gerg/ | 8 – 2 | /bdog/ | /vg/ League 6 Round of 16 |
/xcg/ | /xcg/ | 7 – 1 | /@/ | /vg/ League 7 Quarter Finals | |
/dng/ | /dng/ | 8 – 2 | /mggg/ | /vg/ League 13 Round of 16 | |
Most goals by a losing side:* 7 |
/kfg/ | /2hug/ | 10 – 7 | /kfg/ | /vg/ League 16 Group Stage |
Record | Record set by | Final result | Tournament | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most goals in one match:* 17 |
/2hug/ and /kfg/ | /2hug/ | 10 – 7 | /kfg/ | /vg/ League 16 Group Stage |
/uma/ and /gig/ | /uma/ | 5 – 12 | /gig/ | /vg/ League 17 Group Stage | |
Biggest draw: 5–5 |
/rsg/ and /gerg/ | /rsg/ | 5 – 5 | /gerg/ | /vg/ League 6 Quarter Finals |
/vitagen/ and /きらら/ | /vitagen/ | 5 – 5 | /きらら/ | /vg/ League 13 Group Stage | |
/digi/ and /2hug/ | /digi/ | 5 – 5 | /2hug/ | /vg/ League 13 Group Stage | |
Most yellow cards: 6 |
/utg/ and /fgg/ | /utg/ | 1 – 1 (2–4 pen.) | /fgg/ | /vg/ League X Survival Round 2 |
Most red cards: 2 |
/agdg/ and /d2g/ | /agdg/ | 4 – 3 | /d2g/ | /vg/ League 11 Group Stage |
Record audience: 1382 |
/lcg/ and /akg/ | /lcg/ | 3 – 4 | /akg/ | /vg/ League X-2 Group Stage |
Cup records
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most goals in a cup: 16 |
/ksg/ crapawa shitjo | /vg/ League 5 | |||
Most assists in a cup: 10 |
/ffg/ Slut Y'shtola | /vg/ League 5 | |||
/lzg/ NAGA RAIDAAAAA | /vg/ League 13 | ||||
Most saves in a cup: 36 |
/2hug/ 1CC Killer | /vg/ League 14 | |||
Most clean sheets: 5 |
/dbg/ Thanks Doc | /vg/ League 12 |
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most goals for: 27 |
/twg/ | /vg/ League 6 (over 7 games) | |||
/dng/ | /vg/ League 13 (over 7 games) | ||||
Fewest goals for: 0 |
/vitagen/ | /vg/ League 2 (over 3 games) | |||
/mgg/ | /vg/ League 4 (over 3 games) | ||||
/domg/ | /vg/ League 12 (over 3 games) | ||||
/bag/ | /vg/ League 19 (over 3 games) | ||||
/pg/ | /vg/ League 21 (over 3 games) | ||||
Most goals against: 19 |
/drg/ | /vg/ League 6 (over 7 games) | |||
/uma/ * | /vg/ League 17 (over 3 games) | ||||
Fewest goals against: 2 |
/scv/ | /vg/ League 2 (over 4 games) | |||
/tekgen/ | /vg/ League 13 (over 3 games) | ||||
Highest goal differential: +17 |
/ffg/ | /vg/ League 5 | |||
/akg/ | /vg/ League 18 | ||||
Lowest goal differential: -11 |
/acg/ | /vg/ League 7 Qualifiers | |||
/uma/ * | /vg/ League 17 | ||||
Longest winning streak: 9 games |
/akg/ | /vg/ League 18 Group Stage through to /vg/ League 19 Group Stage | |||
Longest undefeated streak: 16 games |
/dbg/ | /vg/ League 11 Group Stage through to /vg/ League 13 Group Stage | |||
Longest losing streak: 7 games |
/alg/ | /vg/ League X Group Stage through to /vg/ League 13 Group Stage | |||
/2hug/ | /vg/ League 14 Semifinals through to /vg/ League 16 Group Stage | ||||
Longest winless streak: 17 games |
/digi/ | /vg/ League 15 Semifinals through to Ongoing | |||
Most consecutive games without conceding a goal: 5 games |
/npg/ | /vg/ League 2 Group Stage through to /vg/ League 2 Semi Finals | |||
Most consecutive games without scoring a goal: 5 games |
/mhg/ | /vg/ League 5 Group Stage through to /vg/ League 6 Group Stage | |||
/nepgen/ | /vg/ League 9 Group Stage through to /vg/ League X Group Stage |
Record | Tournament | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Most goals per game: 5.66 |
/vg/ League 6 | ||||
Fewest goals per game: 2.98 |
/vg/ League 3 |
Record | Record set by | Tournament | |
---|---|---|---|
Most points: 3190 |
/lzg/ | After the /vg/ League 14 | |
Most positions gained: 54 |
/lzg/ | After the /vg/ League 13 | |
Most positions lost: 44 |
/aog/ | After the /vg/ League 11 |