Congratulations /mlp/! | ||
Winners of the 2024 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Difference between revisions of "User:Prow/Records"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
GoonerBear (talk | contribs) |
GoonerBear (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | [[2014 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Most shots (none on target):''' 7 | |rowspan=2 | '''Most shots (none on target):''' 7 | ||
| {{team home|y}} | | {{team home|y}} | ||
| {{team away|pol}} '''3 – 0''' {{team home|y}} | | {{team away|pol}} '''3 – 0''' {{team home|y}} | ||
| [[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | | [[2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team home|r9k}} | |||
| {{team away|r9k}} '''1 – 0''' {{team home|vp}} | |||
| [[2017 4chan Autumn Babby Cup]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2| '''Most shots without scoring:''' 14 | | rowspan=2| '''Most shots without scoring:''' 14 |
Revision as of 03:10, 6 November 2017
Here are some records from games of 4chan cup from official games, invitationals and friendlies.
Some records may differ from those listed in the Records page, since here only stats at 90' are considered. Now there are tables for records set in games with eggsdra dime.
Team
Official
Records set with Extra Time
Record | Record set by | Result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|
Most shots: 26 | /mu/ | /mu/ 4 – 3 /g/ | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most shots on target: 18 | /mu/ | /mu/ 4 – 3 /g/ | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most passes: 215 | /mu/ | /mu/ 0 – 0 /gd/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Most passes completed: 179 | /mu/ | /mu/ 0 – 0 /gd/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Most crosses: 24 | /lgbt/ | /trv/ 5 – 6 /lgbt/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most interceptions: 40 | /soc/ | /x/ 2 – 3 /soc/ | 2013 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most tackles: 22 | /vp/ | /vp/ 2 – 2 /sp/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Overall
Records set with Extra Time
Record | Record set by | Result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|
Most offsides: 5 | /co/ | /co/ 5 – 5 /tg/ | 2012 4chan Winter Cup |
Most passes: 215 | /mu/ | /mu/ 0 – 0 /gd/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Most passes completed: 179 | /mu/ | /mu/ 0 – 0 /gd/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Most crosses: 24 | /lgbt/ | /trv/ 5 – 6 /lgbt/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most tackles: 22 | /vp/ | /vp/ 2 – 2 /sp/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Real Records
Record | Record set by | Result | Tournament |
---|---|---|---|
Most goals scored: 23 | /h/ | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
Most shots: 27 | /h/ | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
Most shots on target: 25 | /h/ | /h/ 23 – 2 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
Match
Official
Records set with Extra Time
Record | Result | Tournament |
---|---|---|
Most shots: 35 | /mu/ 4 – 3 /g/ | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most shots on target: 24 | /mu/ 4 – 3 /g/ | 2015 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
/sp/ 3 – 4 /s4s/ | 2015 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
Most fouls: 12 | /mu/ 1 – 2 /wg/ | 2013 4chan Summer Cup |
/fa/ 2 – 2 /hr/ | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup | |
/toy/ 2 – 3 /jp/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup | |
Most passes: 362 | /n/ 1 – 1 /lit/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most passes completed: 304 | /n/ 1 – 1 /lit/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most corners: 12 | /pol/ 3 – 3 /s/ | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Most interceptions: 65 | /fa/ 2 – 2 /hr/ | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Most tackles: 41 | /vp/ 1 – 1 /sp/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Overall
Records set with Extra Time
Record | Result | Tournament |
---|---|---|
Most fouls: 16 | /vpan/ 2 – 2 /ak/ | Tag Team Cup 3 |
Most passes: 362 | /n/ 1 – 1 /lit/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most passes completed: 304 | /n/ 1 – 1 /lit/ | 2017 4chan Spring Babby Cup |
Most corners: 12 | /pol/ 3 – 3 /s/ | 2013 4chan Autumn Babby Cup |
Most free kicks: 16 | /vpan/ 2 – 2 /ak/ | Tag Team Cup 3 |
Most tackles: 41 | /vp/ 1 – 1 /sp/ | 2017 4chan Winter Cup |
Real Records
Record | Result | Tournament |
---|---|---|
Most goals scored: 27 | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |
Most shots: 42 | /o/ 13 – 14 /lgbt/ | Golden Spoon Cup |