The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/snowg/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Statistics) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|bgcolor=b0c4de | |bgcolor=b0c4de | ||
|txtcolor=e0ffff | |txtcolor=e0ffff | ||
|ranking= | |ranking=20th | ||
|high_ranking= | |high_ranking=20th | ||
|high_date= | |high_date=June 28th, 2024 | ||
|low_ranking= | |low_ranking=20th | ||
|low_date= | |low_date=June 28th, 2024 | ||
|scorer= Wild Cunt | |scorer= Wild Cunt | ||
|goals= | |goals= 6 | ||
|assister= Fenny Game, Seasoned Wolf | |assister= Fenny Game, Seasoned Wolf | ||
|assists= 2 | |assists= 2 | ||
|captain= Wild Cunt{{captain}} | |captain= Wild Cunt{{captain}} | ||
|w= | |w= 2 | ||
|d= 1 | |d= 1 | ||
|l= | |l= 2 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 10 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 12 | ||
|win_home=snowg | |win_home=snowg | ||
|win_away=gig | |win_away=gig | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|win_score_away=1 | |win_score_away=1 | ||
|win_date= June 21st, 2024 | |win_date= June 21st, 2024 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home=hgg2d | ||
|lose_away=snowg | |lose_away=snowg | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home=7 | ||
|lose_score_away=1 | |lose_score_away=1 | ||
|lose_date= June | |lose_date= June 28th, 2024 | ||
|first_home=vgt | |first_home=vgt | ||
|first_away=snowg | |first_away=snowg | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|align=center|<small> Wild Cunt {{goal|4||81}} <br> GAOOOO {{goal|55}} <br> Fenny Game {{goal|90+0}} </small> | |align=center|<small> Wild Cunt {{goal|4||81}} <br> GAOOOO {{goal|55}} <br> Fenny Game {{goal|90+0}} </small> | ||
|align=center| [21 June 2024] | |align=center| [21 June 2024] | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| style="background:#BE87C4" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ League 22#Survival Round 1|Survival Round 1]] | |||
|align=center| {{team away|tf2g}} | |||
|align=center| 3-1 W | |||
|align=center|<small> Wild Cunt {{goal|44||77||90+0}} </small> | |||
|align=center| [June 28th, 2024] | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| style="background:#BE87C4" rowspan="1" align=center|[[/vg/ League 22#Survival Round 2|Survival Round 2]] | |||
|align=center| {{team away|hgg2d}} | |||
|align=center| 7-1 L | |||
|align=center|<small> Fenny Game {{goal|5}} </small> | |||
|align=center| [June 28th, 2024] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wild Cunt | | Wild Cunt | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fenny Game | | Fenny Game | ||
Line 182: | Line 196: | ||
| Queen Of Snobble | | Queen Of Snobble | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GAOOOO | | GAOOOO | ||
Line 188: | Line 202: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MANIFESTING FUTURE PLAYABLE CHARACTERS | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Enigma Balls | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | <br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=30% style="float: left; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=30% style="float: left; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frito | | Frito | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Biden | | Joe Biden |
Latest revision as of 23:49, 28 June 2024
/snowg/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/snowg/ - Snowbreak: Containment Zone General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A third person shooter gacha made by a Chinese studio. Sustained by a desire for a proper anime girl shooter that isn't an autobattler, xcom lite, turn based etc.
Roster
Detailed explanation of roster for those that hate fun and want to be spoiled by a wiki
Team photo
Match History
Competition | Round | Opponent | Results | Scorers | Dates/Vod
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() /vg/ League 22 |
Group Stage | ![]() |
1-1 D | Wild Cunt ![]() |
[9 June 2024] |
![]() |
2-1 L | Fenny Game ![]() |
[15 June 2024] | ||
/gig/ ![]() |
4-1 W | Wild Cunt ![]() GAOOOO ![]() Fenny Game ![]() |
[21 June 2024] | ||
Survival Round 1 | ![]() |
3-1 W | Wild Cunt ![]() |
[June 28th, 2024] | |
Survival Round 2 | ![]() |
7-1 L | Fenny Game ![]() |
[June 28th, 2024] |
Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
Wild Cunt | 6 | 2 |
Fenny Game | 2 | 2 |
Seasoned Wolf | 0 | 2 |
Queen Of Snobble | 0 | 1 |
GAOOOO | 1 | 0 |
MANIFESTING FUTURE PLAYABLE CHARACTERS | 0 | 1 |
Enigma Balls | 0 | 1 |
Goalie | Saves |
---|---|
Frito | 10 |
Joe Biden | 4 |
Goalhorns
Player | Type | Song |
---|---|---|
Wild Cunt | Normal | Nightfall Scarlet |
Wild Cunt | Brace | Realm of Illusion Boss Fight |
Wild Cunt | Hatty | Chapter 8 Boss Fight OST |
Seasoned Wolf | Normal | AWOOOOO |
Fenny Game | Normal | Verdurous Holiday Boss Battle Theme 2 |
Fenny Game | Brace | Realm Of Illusion Battle OST |
Queen of Snobble | Normal | Too lazy to find the original again but its from her trailer |
GAOOOO | Normal | Perilous Snowpath Battle OST 2 Ver 2 |
GAOOOO | Brace | Soviet March |
Chinese Snake | Normal | The Stains of Time |
Hmm Nyo | Normal | I'm Pomu |
|