Sorry server is sleepy, fixes are in the pipeline, please wait warmly - f4r
Difference between revisions of "/rlo/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Necropenguin (talk | contribs) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|team=rlo | |team=rlo | ||
|general= no | |general= no | ||
|motto=" | |motto="Why does he have 20 Rot!?" | ||
|name=Armello | |name=Armello | ||
|date=September 1, 2015 | |date=September 1, 2015 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|hex= 002366 | |hex= 002366 | ||
|color= Royal Blue | |color= Royal Blue | ||
|scorer= THANKS AUSTRALIA | |scorer= THANKS AUSTRALIA<br>HOT SKILL WINE | ||
|goals= | |goals=6 | ||
|assister= N E C C YOURSELF | |assister= {{greentext|N E C C YOURSELF}} | ||
|assists= | |assists=4 | ||
|captain=N E C C YOURSELF | |captain={{greentext|N E C C YOURSELF}} | ||
|w= | |w= 4 | ||
|d= | |d= 1 | ||
|l= | |l= 4 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 22 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 25 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home= rlo | ||
|win_away= | |win_away= scp | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home= 5 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away= 3 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= 5 December 2020 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home= rlo | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away= sfi | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 1 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away= 5 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date= 13 December 2020 | ||
|first_home= | |first_home= rlo | ||
|first_away= | |first_away= scp | ||
|first_score_home= | |first_score_home= 5 | ||
|first_score_away= | |first_score_away= 3 | ||
|first_date= | |first_date= 5 December 2020 | ||
|anthem=www.youtube.com/watch?v=-7xQF4nFI-0 | |anthem=www.youtube.com/watch?v=-7xQF4nFI-0 | ||
|a_title=Far From Home (Armello OST) | |a_title=Far From Home (Armello OST) | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|gh_title=Waltzing Matilda (Australian Anthem) | |gh_title=Waltzing Matilda (Australian Anthem) | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Roster == | == Roster == | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| THANKS AUSTRALIA | | THANKS AUSTRALIA | ||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| HOT SKILL WINE | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| LAUGHS IN SQUIRREL | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AWOOO~ | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| WINS BY DOING NOTHING | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{greentext|N E C C YOURSELF}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DOVABEAR | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| THANKS AUSTRALIA | | THANKS AUSTRALIA | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |||
| {{greentext|N E C C YOURSELF}} | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| IT'S BANEBLLLLLADDDDDEEEEEEE | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| HOT SKILL WINE | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LAUGHS IN SQUIRREL | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DOVABEAR | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AWOOO~ | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BANE? | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MAKE ARMELLO GREAT AGAIN | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== History == | == Match History == | ||
Boris | {| class=wikitable width=50% | ||
|- | |||
!style=background:#002366;color:#FFD700| Date | |||
!style=background:#002366;color:#FFD700| Opponent | |||
!style=background:#002366;color:#FFD700| Competition | |||
!style=background:#002366;color:#FFD700| Result | |||
!style=background:#002366;color:#FFD700| Scorers | |||
|-bgcolor=ccffcc | |||
|align=center | 5 December 2020 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|scp}} | |||
|align=center | [[BCJL|Boris CircleJerk League]] Group D | |||
|align=center | 5–3 W | |||
|align=center |<small>Thanks Australia {{goal|2||60}}<br>AWOOO~ {{goal|7}}<br>Elevator Grenade {{owngoal|25}}<br>Hot Skill Wine {{goal|40}}<br>{{greentext|N E C C Yourself}} {{yel|45+0}}<br>Thanks Australia {{yel|77}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ccffcc | |||
|align=center | 6 December 2020 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|zra}} | |||
|align=center | [[BCJL|Boris CircleJerk League]] Group D | |||
|align=center | 3–1 W | |||
|align=center |<small>Thanks Australia {{goal|39||43}}<br>Laughs in Squirrel {{goal|59}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ffcccc | |||
|align=center | 12 December 2020 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|tcs}} | |||
|align=center | [[BCJL|Boris CircleJerk League]] Group D | |||
|align=center | 1–3 L | |||
|align=center |<small>Hot Skill Wine {{goal|21}}<br>Make Armello Great Again {{yel|30}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ccffcc | |||
|align=center | 13 December 2020 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|sps}} | |||
|align=center | [[BCJL|Boris CircleJerk League]] Quarter-finals | |||
|align=center | 4–3 W | |||
|align=center |<small>Wins by doing Nothing {{goal|16}}<br>Laughs in Squirrel {{goal|30||54||86}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ffcccc | |||
|align=center | 13 December 2020 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|sfi}} | |||
|align=center | [[BCJL|Boris CircleJerk League]] Semi-finals | |||
|align=center | 1–5 L | |||
|align=center |<small>Hot Skill Wine {{goal|72}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ffcccc | |||
|align=center | 13 December 2020 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|tcs}} | |||
|align=center | [[BCJL|Boris CircleJerk League]] Third Place Match | |||
|align=center | 2–3 L | |||
|align=center |<small>AWOOO~ {{goal|3}}<br>Hot Skill Wine {{goal|12}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ccffcc | |||
|align=center | 27 November 2021 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|retardy}} | |||
|align=center | [[Boris CircleJerk League 2]] Group A | |||
|align=center | 3–2 W | |||
|align=center |<small>Thanks Australia {{goal|45+2||59}}<br>Dovabear {{goal|73}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ffffcc | |||
|align=center | 28 November 2021 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|hfc}} | |||
|align=center | [[Boris CircleJerk League 2]] Group A | |||
|align=center | 3–3 D | |||
|align=center |<small>{{greentext|N E C C Yourself}} {{goal|65}}<br>Hot Skill Wine {{goal|85||90+0}}<br>Thanks Australia {{yel|12}}<br>Assassins? Coming for my Throne? {{yel|56}} </small> | |||
|-bgcolor=ffcccc | |||
|align=center | 4 December 2021 | |||
|align=center | {{team away|offtopic}} | |||
|align=center | [[Boris CircleJerk League 2]] Group A | |||
|align=center | 0–2 L | |||
|align=center |<small> </small> | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox BCJL}} | {{Navbox BCJL}} |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 11 November 2022
/rlo/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
"Why does he have 20 Rot!?" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/rlo/ - Armello | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Roster
|
|
Tactics and such
Tactical Export - Spam Trickeries
Aesthetics Export - Fang Leather Daddy Skin
[Musical Export - 20 minutes of Twiss laughing]
Career Goals
Player | Goals |
---|---|
THANKS AUSTRALIA | 6 |
HOT SKILL WINE | 6 |
LAUGHS IN SQUIRREL | 4 |
AWOOO~ | 2 |
WINS BY DOING NOTHING | 1 |
>N E C C YOURSELF | 1 |
DOVABEAR | 1 |
Career Assists
Player | Assists |
---|---|
THANKS AUSTRALIA | 2 |
>N E C C YOURSELF | 4 |
IT'S BANEBLLLLLADDDDDEEEEEEE | 3 |
HOT SKILL WINE | 2 |
LAUGHS IN SQUIRREL | 2 |
DOVABEAR | 2 |
AWOOO~ | 1 |
BANE? | 1 |
MAKE ARMELLO GREAT AGAIN | 1 |
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 December 2020 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League Group D | 5–3 W | Thanks Australia ![]() AWOOO~ ![]() Elevator Grenade ![]() Hot Skill Wine ![]() >N E C C Yourself ![]() Thanks Australia ![]() |
6 December 2020 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League Group D | 3–1 W | Thanks Australia ![]() Laughs in Squirrel ![]() |
12 December 2020 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League Group D | 1–3 L | Hot Skill Wine ![]() Make Armello Great Again ![]() |
13 December 2020 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League Quarter-finals | 4–3 W | Wins by doing Nothing ![]() Laughs in Squirrel ![]() |
13 December 2020 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League Semi-finals | 1–5 L | Hot Skill Wine ![]() |
13 December 2020 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League Third Place Match | 2–3 L | AWOOO~ ![]() Hot Skill Wine ![]() |
27 November 2021 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League 2 Group A | 3–2 W | Thanks Australia ![]() Dovabear ![]() |
28 November 2021 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League 2 Group A | 3–3 D | >N E C C Yourself ![]() Hot Skill Wine ![]() Thanks Australia ![]() Assassins? Coming for my Throne? ![]() |
4 December 2021 | ![]() |
Boris CircleJerk League 2 Group A | 0–2 L |
|