The logo competition for the 2024 4chan Summer Cup is now taking submissions. | ||
The deadline is July 7th, 23:59 UTC. Logos will be placed in this gallery to facilitate discussion. This will be followed by a polling period to determine which logo will be used. Please send all submissions to Potatotron. You must supply a high-res PNG file (5000x5000 limit) and the original multi-layer source file. | ||
Cloverleaf logo: .png .svg |
|
Cloverball logo: .ai .png .svg |
Difference between revisions of "/snowg/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Statistics) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|low_date= | |low_date= | ||
|scorer= Wild Cunt | |scorer= Wild Cunt | ||
|goals= | |goals= 3 | ||
|assister= Fenny Game | |assister= Fenny Game, Seasoned Wolf | ||
|assists= | |assists= 2 | ||
|captain= Wild Cunt{{captain}} | |captain= Wild Cunt{{captain}} | ||
|w= | |w= 1 | ||
|d= 1 | |d= 1 | ||
|l= | |l= 1 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 6 | ||
|ga= | |ga= 4 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home=snowg | ||
|win_away= | |win_away=gig | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home=4 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away=1 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= June 21st, 2024 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home=omg | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away=snowg | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home=2 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away=1 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date= June 15h, 2024 | ||
|first_home=vgt | |first_home=vgt | ||
|first_away=snowg | |first_away=snowg | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|hex=bfcfe4 | |hex=bfcfe4 | ||
|color= Snowbreak Blue | |color= Snowbreak Blue | ||
|anthem= | |anthem=youtu.be/jPNkm596WXg?si=4g_8CsTKMyrb_B4X | ||
|a_title= | |a_title=Verdurous Holiday | ||
|altanthem1_what= Away Anthem | |altanthem1_what= Away Anthem | ||
|altanthem1_title= | |altanthem1_title=Fimbulvetr | ||
|altanthem1= | |altanthem1=www.youtube.com/watch?v=CeUmk4eeByk | ||
|altanthem2_what= Victory | |altanthem2_what= Victory | ||
|altanthem2_title= | |altanthem2_title=Yes it's Mili | ||
|altanthem2= | |altanthem2=www.youtube.com/watch?v=d8Bz6fw06pw | ||
|altanthem3_what= | |altanthem3_what= Anthem (KOs) | ||
|altanthem3_title= | |altanthem3_title=Skyward Blaze | ||
|altanthem3= | |altanthem3=youtu.be/V0Bj8r90Jtw?si=CimXJKf00Wp5Dmxz | ||
|altanthem4_what= | |altanthem4_what= Anthem (KOs) | ||
|horn= youtu.be/4Y6lxv8UvS0?si=YuXJR96IwqUp_IET | |||
|gh_title= Star Master theme (From Acacia's in game kusoge) | |||
|altanthem4_title= | |altanthem4_title= | ||
|altanthem4= | |altanthem4= | ||
|altgh1_title = | |altgh1_title =words | ||
|altgh1_what = | |altgh1_what = two | ||
|althorn1= | |althorn1= | ||
|altgh2_title = | |altgh2_title = | ||
Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
{{sq player |no=46|pos=GK |name=[[File:Joe_the_Bison.jpg|25px]] {{tt|Joe Biden|JOESEPH THE BISON AND HE'S BACK IN A NEW FORM DESIGNED TO DESTROY SMG USERS}}}} | {{sq player |no=46|pos=GK |name=[[File:Joe_the_Bison.jpg|25px]] {{tt|Joe Biden|JOESEPH THE BISON AND HE'S BACK IN A NEW FORM DESIGNED TO DESTROY SMG USERS}}}} | ||
{{sq end}} | {{sq end}} | ||
[[/snowg/_Roster|Detailed explanation of roster for those that hate fun and want to be spoiled by a wiki]] | |||
=== Team photo === | |||
[[File:Divegrass_snowg.jpg|thumb|none|768px|The /snowg/ team during VGL22<br>'''Top:''' Frito - Fenny Game - SEASLUG - GAOOOO - 4Chen - Wild Cunt<br> | |||
'''Bottom:''' WHO? - Hag (17) - ITS YAOVER - QUEEN OF SNOBBLE - Seasoned Wolf]] | |||
==<div style='display:inline-block;width:calc(111% - 100px);background:linear-gradient(to right,#e0ffff, #6c7b8b, #e0ffff);font-family:sans-serif;padding:2px;padding-left:10px;border-radius:20px 20px 0 0;font-weight:700'><span style="color:#ffffff;"><center>Match History</center></span></div>== | ==<div style='display:inline-block;width:calc(111% - 100px);background:linear-gradient(to right,#e0ffff, #6c7b8b, #e0ffff);font-family:sans-serif;padding:2px;padding-left:10px;border-radius:20px 20px 0 0;font-weight:700'><span style="color:#ffffff;"><center>Match History</center></span></div>== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=73% <div style='height:500px;display:inline-block;vertical-align:top;width:73%;overflow-y:scroll;margin:1em 0'> | {| class="wikitable" width=73% <div style='height:500px;display:inline-block;vertical-align:top;width:73%;overflow-y:scroll;margin:1em 0'> | ||
Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
|align=center| [9 June 2024] | |align=center| [9 June 2024] | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|align=center| {{team away|omg}} | |align=center| {{team away|omg}} | ||
|align=center| 2-1 L | |align=center| 2-1 L | ||
Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
|align=center| [15 June 2024] | |align=center| [15 June 2024] | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|align=center| {{team home|gig}} | |align=center| {{team home|gig}} | ||
|align=center| - | |align=center| 4-1 W | ||
|align=center|<small> | |align=center|<small> Wild Cunt {{goal|4||81}} <br> GAOOOO {{goal|55}} <br> Fenny Game {{goal|90+0}} </small> | ||
|align=center| [21 June 2024] | |align=center| [21 June 2024] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 164: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wild Cunt | | Wild Cunt | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fenny Game | | Fenny Game | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seasoned Wolf | | Seasoned Wolf | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Queen Of Snobble | | Queen Of Snobble | ||
Line 180: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GAOOOO | | GAOOOO | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 194: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frito | | Frito | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joe Biden | | Joe Biden | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br><br><br><br> | <br><br><br><br><br> | ||
==<div style='display:inline-block;width:calc(111% - 100px);background:linear-gradient(to right,#e0ffff, #6c7b8b, #e0ffff);font-family:sans-serif;padding:2px;padding-left:10px;border-radius:20px 20px 0 0;font-weight:700'><span style="color:#ffffff;"><center>Goalhorns</center></span></div>== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=40% style="float: left; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#6c7b8b;color:#e6ffff"| Player | |||
!style="background:#6c7b8b;color:#e6ffff"| Type | |||
!style="background:#6c7b8b;color:#e6ffff"| Song | |||
|- | |||
| Wild Cunt | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/peN4NRE8dek?si=D3wYjEyMNssobpd3 Nightfall Scarlet] | |||
|- | |||
| Wild Cunt | |||
| Brace | |||
| [https://youtu.be/9Dqtp5CNYps?si=PS13IDrbqHKAmOHu Realm of Illusion Boss Fight] | |||
|- | |||
| Wild Cunt | |||
| Hatty | |||
| [https://youtu.be/uIXz6b6LPpQ?si=xKH0u71iiZsHDfcU Chapter 8 Boss Fight OST] | |||
|- | |||
| Seasoned Wolf | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/mz3tnaCh5aQ?si=oRVyqUCrhqCKAJjr AWOOOOO] | |||
|- | |||
| Fenny Game | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/rIPb6w7D1bc?si=45xiGgE7YuQvf4yU Verdurous Holiday Boss Battle Theme 2] | |||
|- | |||
| Fenny Game | |||
| Brace | |||
| [https://youtu.be/ebJiJQc3asw?si=tXHhyZX-EmTqAMfV Realm Of Illusion Battle OST] | |||
|- | |||
| Queen of Snobble | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/iPHaT_yGyyA?si=8oeNy7ZrI-wRYjKx Too lazy to find the original again but its from her trailer] | |||
|- | |||
| GAOOOO | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/ZRKYIBzUA58?si=LzW3H-ArkhiZTfH_ Perilous Snowpath Battle OST 2 Ver 2] | |||
|- | |||
| GAOOOO | |||
| Brace | |||
| [https://youtu.be/l_rbFhbcbT8?si=HczkjxxAlV51un7R Soviet March] | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese Snake | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/OuSSXOQ-1bI?si=uR9aDz6KqTa2giPu The Stains of Time] | |||
|- | |||
| Hmm Nyo | |||
| Normal | |||
| [https://youtu.be/ouhFoYnGyGo?si=HDZcSpJI2Rz5ttpG I'm Pomu] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | [[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | ||
{{navbox vg league}} | {{navbox vg league}} |
Latest revision as of 19:42, 26 June 2024
/snowg/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
' | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/snowg/ - Snowbreak: Containment Zone General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A third person shooter gacha made by a Chinese studio. Sustained by a desire for a proper anime girl shooter that isn't an autobattler, xcom lite, turn based etc.
Roster
Detailed explanation of roster for those that hate fun and want to be spoiled by a wiki
Team photo
Match History
Competition | Round | Opponent | Results | Scorers | Dates/Vod
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
/vg/ League 22 |
Group Stage | /vgt/ | 1-1 D | Wild Cunt 50' | [9 June 2024] |
/omg/ | 2-1 L | Fenny Game 72' | [15 June 2024] | ||
/gig/ | 4-1 W | Wild Cunt 4', 81' GAOOOO 55' Fenny Game 90+0' |
[21 June 2024] |
Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
Wild Cunt | 3 | 1 |
Fenny Game | 2 | 2 |
Seasoned Wolf | 0 | 2 |
Queen Of Snobble | 0 | 0 |
GAOOOO | 1 | 0 |
WHO? | 0 | 0 |
Goalie | Saves |
---|---|
Frito | 7 |
Joe Biden | 4 |
Goalhorns
Player | Type | Song |
---|---|---|
Wild Cunt | Normal | Nightfall Scarlet |
Wild Cunt | Brace | Realm of Illusion Boss Fight |
Wild Cunt | Hatty | Chapter 8 Boss Fight OST |
Seasoned Wolf | Normal | AWOOOOO |
Fenny Game | Normal | Verdurous Holiday Boss Battle Theme 2 |
Fenny Game | Brace | Realm Of Illusion Battle OST |
Queen of Snobble | Normal | Too lazy to find the original again but its from her trailer |
GAOOOO | Normal | Perilous Snowpath Battle OST 2 Ver 2 |
GAOOOO | Brace | Soviet March |
Chinese Snake | Normal | The Stains of Time |
Hmm Nyo | Normal | I'm Pomu |
|