Difference between revisions of "/ffg/"
m |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|assists=10 | |assists=10 | ||
|captain=Doctor Jewgle | |captain=Doctor Jewgle | ||
|w= | |w= 9 | ||
|d= 2 | |d= 2 | ||
|l= 1 | |l= 1 | ||
|gf= | |gf= 27 | ||
|ga= 9 | |ga= 9 | ||
|win_home=aa2g | |win_home=aa2g | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| align=center|1-0 W | | align=center|1-0 W | ||
| |<small>Doctor Jewgle{{goal|59}} | | |<small>Doctor Jewgle{{goal|59}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffCC" | |||
| 5 June 2016 | |||
| {{team away|mhg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 6]] | |||
| align=center|1-0 W | |||
| |<small>HAW HAW HAW{{goal|78}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 5 June 2016
/ffg/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
This is our story. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/ffg/ - Final Fantasy General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Save for the occasional waifuposting and Jewgle shilling, /ffg/ is ded. Not that this bodes well for Moogle finances, kupo, so when one day a passing Moogle discovered the /vg/ League, he thought it would be a good idea to pitch a football team for the general -- for a fee, of course, kupo! How much, you ask? Oh, just an Ifrit Pouch's worth of gems, kupo, hoho. (They agreed, despite the protestations of one paranoid faggot who complained that giving Moogles gems for any reason whatsoever was literally Reddit-tier and that he hoped everyone would fuck off back there.)
N-not that it's about the money, kupo, it's about winning glory for the general! I-it's just money we need to keep the team managing afloat! And to make sure it's not so dead all the time by distracting everyone with virtual divegrass! Kupo-po!
Information
Music | Exports |
ALTHORNS:
Play all althorns only once then use our default, except for HAW HAW HAW. |
Roster
ded thread, ded roster, ded before VGL6
main article: /ffg/ Roster
|
|
Match History
Official Matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 December 2015 | /nintyg/ | /vg/ League 5 | 3-0 W | HAW HAW HAW 11', 24' ded thread 40' |
11 December 2015 | /aa2g/ | /vg/ League 5 | 5-0 W | ded thread 10', 49', 67', 90+' Doctor Jewgle 45+' |
13 December 2015 | /ssbg/ | /vg/ League 5 | 1-1 D | Doctor Jewgle 17' |
19 December 2015 | /5N@F/ | /vg/ League 5 Round of 16 | 2-0 W | Doctor Jewgle 36' ded thread 45+' |
20 December 2015 | /lolg/ | /vg/ League 5 Quarterfinals | 3-1 W | ded thread 34' >XV news 45+' Slut Y'shtola 56' |
20 December 2015 | /kspg/ | /vg/ League 5 Semifinals | 4-2 W | Doctor Jewgle 15' >XV news 23' Slut Y'shtola 63' ded thread 90+' |
20 December 2015 | /ksg/ | /vg/ League 5 Final | 3-0 W | ded thread 22', 33' Doctor Jewgle 90+' |
27 May 2016 | /bbg/ | /vg/ League 6 Qualifiers | 2-2 D | Doctor Jewgle 32', 90+1' |
28 May 2016 | /hanny/ | /vg/ League 6 Qualifiers | 3-2 W | HAW HAW HAW 22', 58' RK Killer 85' |
29 May 2016 | /ddg/ | /vg/ League 6 Qualifiers | 1-3 L | Doctor Jewgle 62' |
3 June 2016 | /5N@F/ | /vg/ League 6 | 1-0 W | Doctor Jewgle 59' |
5 June 2016 | /mhg/ | /vg/ League 6 | 1-0 W | HAW HAW HAW 78' |
Unofficial Matches
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
28 November 2015 | /nintyg/ | /vg/ League 5 Friendlies | 2-2 L (5-6) | Doctor Jewgle 4' Slut Y'shtola 64' |
20 December 2015 | /4ccg/ | /vg/ League 5 Final Boss | 0-1 L | |
20 December 2015 | /4ccg/ | /vg/ League 5 Final Boss | 0-13 L |