Difference between revisions of "/ink/"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Cleaning this up) |
|||
(94 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|manager= Capt'n Cuttlefish | |manager= Capt'n Cuttlefish | ||
|owner= Judd | |owner= Judd | ||
|irl={{Anonymous| | |irl={{Anonymous|ChickenTendies}} | ||
|bgcolor=fe902f | |bgcolor=fe902f | ||
|txtcolor=011dc6 | |txtcolor=011dc6 | ||
|color1= fe902f | |color1= fe902f | ||
|color2= 011dc6 | |color2= 011dc6 | ||
|ranking= | |ranking=13 (<small>{{decrease|8}}</small>) | ||
|high_ranking=4 | |high_ranking=4 | ||
|high_date=June 13, 2016 | |high_date=June 13, 2016 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|low_date=December 28, 2018 | |low_date=December 28, 2018 | ||
|scorer=Woomy! | |scorer=Woomy! | ||
|goals= | |goals=20 | ||
|assister= Callie | |assister= Callie | ||
|assists=8 | |assists=8 | ||
|w= | |w= 13 | ||
|d= | |d= 5 | ||
|l= | |l= 14 | ||
|gf= | |gf=60 | ||
|ga= | |ga=56 | ||
|win_home= | |win_home=ink | ||
|win_away= | |win_away=fgog | ||
|win_score_home= | |win_score_home=4 | ||
|win_score_away= | |win_score_away=0 | ||
|win_date= | |win_date= December 18, 2021 | ||
|lose_home= | |lose_home=osg | ||
|lose_away= | |lose_away=ink | ||
|lose_score_home= | |lose_score_home= 3 | ||
|lose_score_away= | |lose_score_away= 1 | ||
|lose_date= | |lose_date= November 22, 2019 | ||
|first_home=ink | |first_home=ink | ||
|first_away=mgg | |first_away=mgg | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|first_score_away= 3 | |first_score_away= 3 | ||
|first_date=November 28, 2015 | |first_date=November 28, 2015 | ||
|vgl_appearances= | |vgl_appearances= 8 | ||
|first_vgl_appearance= VGL5 | |first_vgl_appearance= VGL5 | ||
|best_vgl_result= | |best_vgl_result= 4th | ||
|best_vgl_cup= | |best_vgl_cup= VGL17 | ||
|hex= | |hex= | ||
|color=<span style="color:#FE902F; font-size: 100%">FE902F</span> & <span style="color:#011DC6; font-size: 100%">011DC6</span> <br> <span style="color:#FE902F; font-size: 100%">Orange</span> & <span style="color:#011DC6; font-size: 100%">Blue</span> | |color=<span style="color:#FE902F; font-size: 100%">FE902F</span> & <span style="color:#011DC6; font-size: 100%">011DC6</span> <br> <span style="color:#FE902F; font-size: 100%">Orange</span> & <span style="color:#011DC6; font-size: 100%">Blue</span> | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
What's an inkling to do when they've had their fill of painting turf? Painting the soccer pitch, of course! Coming from Inkopolis, these 23 {{tt|squid|and octo}} kids are here to claim yet another arena as their own. | What's an inkling to do when they've had their fill of painting turf? Painting the soccer pitch, of course! Coming from Inkopolis, these 23 {{tt|squid|and octo}} kids are here to claim yet another arena as their own. | ||
=='''Team'''== | =='''Team'''== | ||
===Current | ===Current Export=== | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:#DFC46F; font-size:90%;" align="center" | '''Downloads''' | |colspan="3" style="background:#DFC46F; font-size:90%;" align="center" | '''Downloads''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https:// | |style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1du049234FQfWQiInvtdR7Uy8Fg6Wok1_/view?usp=share_link VGL X-2 friendlies tactics vs /ggg/] | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https:// | |style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ob4hHyLr5uCi-XlY_hIH186dU1tAGXpm/view?usp=sharing VGL X-2 Aesthetics now with more SCROTE] | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https:// | |style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xSqxG4KHTY8sUm7UwaPIIFLDCETD9Hci/view?usp=sharing VGL X-2 qualis music] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | | |style="font-size:90%;" | | ||
Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Roster( | ===Roster (/vg/ League 19)=== | ||
{{sq start|bg=#fe902f|fg=#011dc6}} | {{sq start|bg=#fe902f|fg=#011dc6}} | ||
{{sq start player |no=X |pos=GK |name= {{tt| | {{sq start player |no=X |pos=GK|name= {{tt|Big Man|(Ay! (Big Man in the house! Loads of money! Loads of saves!) ) }}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no=3 |pos=CB |name= {{tt| | {{sq start player |no=3 |pos=CB|name= {{tt|Veemo!|You only played octo expansion to play as an octoling. Don't lie}} }} | ||
{{sq | {{sq silver player |no=26 |pos=CB|name= {{tt|Muffin|Now promoted to Silver!}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no=88 |pos=CB |name= {{tt|TEST FAILED| Drop the eight ball? TEST FAILED. Break the wrong box? TEST FAILED. Step in enemy ink? TEST FAILED. GIVE ME A FUCKING BREAK}}}} | {{sq start player |no=88 |pos=CB|name= {{tt|TEST FAILED| Drop the eight ball? TEST FAILED. Break the wrong box? TEST FAILED. Step in enemy ink? TEST FAILED. GIVE ME A FUCKING BREAK}}}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq silver player |no=32 |pos=DMF|name= {{tt|Oops! All Flyfish!|Awww, pay cut....}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=6 |pos=CMF|name= {{tt|6Head|Pearl's noggin isn't big enough}}}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq gold player |no=11 |pos=AMF|name= {{tt|Harold the Little Buddy|I'm supposed to be playing salmon run, not get my ass kicked by these little shrimps}}}} | ||
{{sq | {{sq start player |no=77 |pos=SS|name= {{tt|Weyyo|Cute octo child}}}} | ||
{{sq start player |no= | {{sq start player |no=4 |pos=SS|name= {{tt|THE SCROTE|FRED. MOTHERFUCKING. CRUMBS.}}}} | ||
{{sq silver player |no= | {{sq silver player |no=7 |pos=SS|name= {{tt|Splat Tim|HE DOES IT}}}} | ||
{{sq gold player |no=91 |pos=CF |name= {{tt|Woomy!|Mamenmi}}}} {{captain}} | {{sq gold player |no=91 |pos=CF|name= {{tt|Woomy!|Mamenmi}}}} {{captain}} | ||
{{sq mid|bg=#fe902f|fg=#011dc6}} | {{sq mid|bg=#fe902f|fg=#011dc6}} | ||
{{sq player |no=5 |pos=GK |name= {{tt| | {{sq player |no=5 |pos=GK|name= {{tt|Dumb Tako|Tako is dumb DUMB!!}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no=22 |pos=CB |name= {{tt| | {{sq player |no=22 |pos=CB|name= {{tt|Tartar did nothing wrong|Get the blender}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no=2 |pos=CB |name= {{tt| | {{sq player |no=2 |pos=CB|name= {{tt|Space Bear|This doesnt count as vacation pay}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no=00 |pos=CB |name= {{tt|Comm Error|Let me play ranked for gods sake. Buy yourself a better internet}}}} | {{sq player |no=00 |pos=CB|name= {{tt|Comm Error|Let me play ranked for gods sake. Buy yourself a better internet}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=7 |pos=LB|name= {{tt|Squidbagging|ZL ZL ZL ZL}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=55 |pos=RB|name= {{tt|{{greentext|charger mains}}|Degenerates}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=36 |pos=DMF|name= {{tt|Shiver|SHE'S IN fresh off her POWER Splatfest SWEEP!}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=13 |pos=DMF|name= {{tt|Cursed Marie Plushie|Drinks all your pepsi}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=7 |pos=CMF|name= {{tt|Marie Has a Gun|Marie's had enoguh of your shit}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no=33 |pos=CMF |name= {{tt| | {{sq player |no=33 |pos=CMF|name= {{tt|King Fat Fuck|Dont let him sit on you) }}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=22 |pos=SS|name= {{tt|Filthy Humanphile|Marina's a filthy humanfucker}}}} | ||
{{sq player |no= | {{sq player |no=61 |pos=CF|name= {{tt|MC Gremlin|Peyton Mannings forehead lives on with this gremlin}}}} | ||
{{sq end}} | {{sq end}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
!style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Result | !style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Result | ||
!style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Scorers | !style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Scorers | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| December 5, 2015 | | December 5, 2015 | ||
Line 173: | Line 167: | ||
| align=center|4-5 L | | align=center|4-5 L | ||
|<small>Marie {{goal|29|}}<br> Bomb The Japs {{goal|44|}}<br> Callie {{goal|47|}}<br> Woomy! {{goal|90|}}</small> | |<small>Marie {{goal|29|}}<br> Bomb The Japs {{goal|44|}}<br> Callie {{goal|47|}}<br> Woomy! {{goal|90|}}</small> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="cccccc" | ||
|-bgcolor=" | | November 23, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|digi}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | |||
| align=center| 1-0 W | |||
|<small>Woomy! {{goal|23}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| November 30, 2018 | |||
| {{team away|digi}} | | {{team away|digi}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | ||
| align=center | | align=center| 0-2 L | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |-bgcolor="ffffcc" | ||
| December 2, 2018 | | December 2, 2018 | ||
| {{team away|llsifg}} | | {{team away|llsifg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | ||
| align=center| 1-1 | | align=center| 1-1 D | ||
|<small> Woomy! {{goal|89}} | |<small> Woomy! {{goal|89}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
Line 190: | Line 189: | ||
| {{team away|xcg}} | | {{team away|xcg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 11]] | ||
| align=center| 1-2 | | align=center| 1-2 L | ||
|<small> Splat Tim {{goal|79}} | |<small> Splat Tim {{goal|79}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| November 22, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|osg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center| 1-3 L | |||
|<small> Best Squid Sister {{goal|12}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 1, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|hpgg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center| 1-0 W | |||
|<small> Best Squid Sister {{goal|30}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 7, 2019 | |||
| {{team away|pmmm}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 13]] | |||
| align=center| 0-2 L | |||
|<small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 5, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|ssbg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 14]] | |||
| align=center| 2-4 L | |||
|<small> Marie has a Gun{{goal|32||45+1}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 14, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|ddlc}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 14]] | |||
| align=center| 2-3 L | |||
|<small> Marie has a Gun{{goal|30}} <br> Woomy!{{goal|44}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 20, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|mbg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 14]] | |||
| align=center| 1-2 L | |||
|<small> Woomy!{{goal|78}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| November 20, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|rsg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 15]] | |||
| align=center| 2-1 W | |||
|<small> Marie Has A Gun {{goal|20||25}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| November 29, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|civ4xg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 15]] | |||
| align=center| 0-0 D | |||
|<small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 5, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|domg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 15]] | |||
| align=center| 3-1 W | |||
|<small> Cwash Bwasturr {{goal|5|}} <br> Woomy {{goal|76|}} <br> Splat Tim {{goal|90+2|}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 12, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|digi}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 15]] | |||
| align=center| 0-2 W | |||
|<small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| May 21, 2020 | |||
| {{team away|@}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 16]] | |||
| align=center| 4-1 W | |||
|<small> Mc Gremlin {{goal|8}}<br>Splat Tim {{goal|30||83}}<br>Woomy! {{goal|66}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| May 30, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|akg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 16]] | |||
| align=center| 0-1 L | |||
|<small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| June 6, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|hanny}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 16]] | |||
| align=center| 2-4 L | |||
|<small> Mc Gremlin {{goal|7}}<br>Woomy! {{goal|78}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| November 28, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|gig}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 2-3 W | |||
|<small> Harold the Little Buddy {{goal|51||82}}<br>Woomy! {{goal|90+3}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 4, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|uma}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 3-2 W | |||
|<small> Splat Tim {{goal|10||90+3}}<br>Marie has a Gun {{goal|53}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 10, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|drag}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 0-1 W | |||
|<small> Harold the Little Buddy {{goal|38}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 18, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|fgog}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 4-0 W | |||
|<small> Woomy! {{goal|3||77}}<br>Marie has a Gun {{goal|39||72}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 19, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|vitagen}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 1-0 W | |||
|<small> Harold the Little Buddy {{goal|35}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 19, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|mjg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 2-3 L | |||
|<small> Woomy!{{goal|7}} <br>Harold the Little Buddy{{goal|32}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 19, 2021 | |||
| {{team away|fgoalter}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 17]] | |||
| align=center| 1-2 L | |||
|<small> Splat Tim {{goal|90+3}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffcc" | |||
| June 18, 2022 | |||
| {{team away|revue}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 18]] | |||
| align=center| 1-1 D | |||
|<small> Woomy! {{goal|50}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| June 24, 2022 | |||
| {{team away|5N@F}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 18]] | |||
| align=center| 1-0 W | |||
|<small> Woomy! {{goal|59}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| July 3, 2022 | |||
| {{team away|bag}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 18]] | |||
| align=center| 0-1 L | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| November 26, 2022 | |||
| {{team away|forza}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 19]] | |||
| align=center| 0-1 L | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| December 2, 2022 | |||
| {{team away|bag}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 19]] | |||
| align=center| 0-1 W | |||
|<small> Harold the Little Buddy ! {{goal|81}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| December 11, 2022 | |||
| {{team away|twg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 19]] | |||
| align=center| 1-2 L | |||
|<small> Woomy! {{goal|41}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unofficial Match History=== | ===Unofficial Match History=== | ||
Line 202: | Line 358: | ||
!style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Result | !style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Result | ||
!style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Scorers | !style="background:#FE902F;color:#011DC6"| Scorers | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| November 28, 2015 | |||
| {{team away|mgg}} | |||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 5 Friendlies|/vg/ League 5 friendlies]] | |||
| align=center|3-3 (6-5 PK) W | |||
|<small>Woomy! {{goal|71||80||86|}}</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| July 6, 2017 | | July 6, 2017 | ||
Line 250: | Line 412: | ||
| align=center|2-6 L | | align=center|2-6 L | ||
|<small> Cwash Bwasturr {{goal|7}}<br> Marie{{goal|39}} | |<small> Cwash Bwasturr {{goal|7}}<br> Marie{{goal|39}} | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
| March 23rd, 2019 | | March 23rd, 2019 | ||
| {{team away|ssbg}} | | {{team away|ssbg}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12 Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 12 Friendlies]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|0-1 L | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| March 29th, 2019 | | March 29th, 2019 | ||
| {{team away|hanny}} | | {{team away|hanny}} | ||
| align=center|[[/vg/ League 12 Friendlies]] | | align=center|[[/vg/ League 12 Friendlies]] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|4-2 W | ||
| | |<small>{{goal|30}} Cwash Bwasturr<br>{{goal|77||86||89}} Woomy!<br>{{yel|77}} Splat Tim<small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 273: | Line 436: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| Woomy! | | Woomy! | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| Marie | |||
| 8 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| Bomb The Japs | | Bomb The Japs | ||
Line 284: | Line 451: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| | | Splat Tim | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| Salmon Run | | Salmon Run | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |||
| {{greentext|charger mains}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-bgcolor="ffffff" | |-bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| Octolings | | Octolings | ||
Line 309: | Line 480: | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [http://puu.sh/wrV8n/f020e688f0.rar VGL 11 Friendlies Aesthetics] | |style="font-size:90%;" | [http://puu.sh/wrV8n/f020e688f0.rar VGL 11 Friendlies Aesthetics] | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HZ21RYoTUiGbcP0OFkA4ZahHjm9UhglQ Friendlies Tactics (old and in the wrong slot)] | |style="font-size:90%;" | [https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HZ21RYoTUiGbcP0OFkA4ZahHjm9UhglQ Friendlies Tactics (old and in the wrong slot)] | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | | |style="font-size:90%;" |[https://mega.nz/#!3yp3wKbJ!ONvUqf59HCMHowEXoY04-s_XRqUbzor9JB-pQWcXkhQ VGL luigi circuit export] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https://www.mediafire.com/file/t7r46xd5h7dwr2l/Ink_Aesthetic_Export.rar/file VGL 11 Inkstetics] | |style="font-size:90%;" | [https://www.mediafire.com/file/t7r46xd5h7dwr2l/Ink_Aesthetic_Export.rar/file VGL 11 Inkstetics] | ||
Line 315: | Line 486: | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https://mega.nz/#!WiIhhIxC!LbJWLAAoqi3V9dPoN68SVU3kp_NNsmQMJ9kIcaRNhd8 VGL 11 Music] | |style="font-size:90%;" | [https://mega.nz/#!WiIhhIxC!LbJWLAAoqi3V9dPoN68SVU3kp_NNsmQMJ9kIcaRNhd8 VGL 11 Music] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https://mega.nz/#!hA5A0QDZ!5jX0mdEWqWhYk0KJG-lZrGa9Vjrcv2gn3gAV6ynWqvg VGL 13 Autopilot] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/15QelS41n6vs3vz0KSP51UoL17SOcXz6M/edit VGL 13 Aesthetics] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f_bwmbycTBjC1YmBiFtwCTdyofexF4pw/view VGL 13 Music] | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1320_XZzRAYobnXMRblL-FGUsjZiPTp86/view?usp=sharing VGL 18 Autopilot] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DtCsGB-6RjRhK7Naj3us19OsKmzi7Dfb/view?usp=share_link VGL 18 Aesthetics] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f_bwmbycTBjC1YmBiFtwCTdyofexF4pw/view VGL 13 Music (Used in 18)] | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nLChL1Twlumn9QwI1vmOiE8WppWm83rW/view?usp=share_link VGL 19 tactics] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rwkHPT82cStuXNR-lUWktAoho7MkSPND/view?usp=share_link VGL 19 Aesthetics] | |||
|style="font-size:90%;" | [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yuMHapx_d1v8zci0g5fMumrVe0TqrFkz/view?usp=share_link VGL 19 Music] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | [[Category:/vg/ League teams]] | ||
{{navbox vg league}} | {{navbox vg league}} |
Latest revision as of 02:36, 27 May 2023
/ink/ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stay off the hook! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
/ink/ - Splatoon General | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Historic performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team music | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kits | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
What's an inkling to do when they've had their fill of painting turf? Painting the soccer pitch, of course! Coming from Inkopolis, these 23 squid kids are here to claim yet another arena as their own.
Team
Current Export
Downloads | ||
VGL X-2 friendlies tactics vs /ggg/ | VGL X-2 Aesthetics now with more SCROTE | VGL X-2 qualis music |
Roster (/vg/ League 19)
|
|
Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 5, 2015 | /dsg/ | /vg/ League 5 | 3-3 D | Woomy! 10', 28' Callie 42' |
December 11, 2015 | /ksg/ | /vg/ League 5 | 2-2 D | Woomy! 3', 82' |
December 13, 2015 | /lolg/ | /vg/ League 5 | 2-2 D | Woomy! 42' Bomb the Japs 61' |
June 4, 2016 | /ksg/ | /vg/ League 6 | 5-2 W | Woomy! 36', 71' Bomb the Japs ??', 90+3' Callie 84' |
June 10, 2016 | /fgog/ | /vg/ League 6 | 5-2 W | Bomb the Japs 16', 55' Woomy! 29', 37' Marie 74' |
June 12, 2016 | /gsg/ | /vg/ League 6 | 3-1 W | Marie 35' Bomb The Japs 59' Woomy! 71' |
June 18, 2016 | /xcg/ | /vg/ League 6 | 4-5 L | Marie 29' Bomb The Japs 44' Callie 47' Woomy! 90' |
November 23, 2018 | /digi/ | /vg/ League 11 | 1-0 W | Woomy! 23' |
November 30, 2018 | /digi/ | /vg/ League 11 | 0-2 L | |
December 2, 2018 | /llsifg/ | /vg/ League 11 | 1-1 D | Woomy! 89' |
December 8, 2018 | /xcg/ | /vg/ League 11 | 1-2 L | Splat Tim 79' |
November 22, 2019 | /osg/ | /vg/ League 13 | 1-3 L | Best Squid Sister 12' |
December 1, 2019 | /hpgg/ | /vg/ League 13 | 1-0 W | Best Squid Sister 30' |
December 7, 2019 | /pmmm/ | /vg/ League 13 | 0-2 L | |
June 5, 2020 | /ssbg/ | /vg/ League 14 | 2-4 L | Marie has a Gun 32', 45+1' |
June 14, 2020 | /ddlc/ | /vg/ League 14 | 2-3 L | Marie has a Gun 30' Woomy! 44' |
June 20, 2020 | /mbg/ | /vg/ League 14 | 1-2 L | Woomy! 78' |
November 20, 2020 | /rsg/ | /vg/ League 15 | 2-1 W | Marie Has A Gun 20', 25' |
November 29, 2020 | /civ4xg/ | /vg/ League 15 | 0-0 D | |
December 5, 2020 | /domg/ | /vg/ League 15 | 3-1 W | Cwash Bwasturr 5' Woomy 76' Splat Tim 90+2' |
December 12, 2020 | /digi/ | /vg/ League 15 | 0-2 W | |
May 21, 2020 | /@/ | /vg/ League 16 | 4-1 W | Mc Gremlin 8' Splat Tim 30', 83' Woomy! 66' |
May 30, 2021 | /akg/ | /vg/ League 16 | 0-1 L | |
June 6, 2021 | /hanny/ | /vg/ League 16 | 2-4 L | Mc Gremlin 7' Woomy! 78' |
November 28, 2021 | /gig/ | /vg/ League 17 | 2-3 W | Harold the Little Buddy 51', 82' Woomy! 90+3' |
December 4, 2021 | /uma/ | /vg/ League 17 | 3-2 W | Splat Tim 10', 90+3' Marie has a Gun 53' |
December 10, 2021 | /drag/ | /vg/ League 17 | 0-1 W | Harold the Little Buddy 38' |
December 18, 2021 | /fgog/ | /vg/ League 17 | 4-0 W | Woomy! 3', 77' Marie has a Gun 39', 72' |
December 19, 2021 | /vitagen/ | /vg/ League 17 | 1-0 W | Harold the Little Buddy 35' |
December 19, 2021 | /mjg/ | /vg/ League 17 | 2-3 L | Woomy! 7' Harold the Little Buddy 32' |
December 19, 2021 | /fgoalter/ | /vg/ League 17 | 1-2 L | Splat Tim 90+3' |
June 18, 2022 | /revue/ | /vg/ League 18 | 1-1 D | Woomy! 50' |
June 24, 2022 | /5N@F/ | /vg/ League 18 | 1-0 W | Woomy! 59' |
July 3, 2022 | /bag/ | /vg/ League 18 | 0-1 L | |
November 26, 2022 | /forza/ | /vg/ League 19 | 0-1 L | |
December 2, 2022 | /bag/ | /vg/ League 19 | 0-1 W | Harold the Little Buddy ! 81' |
December 11, 2022 | /twg/ | /vg/ League 19 | 1-2 L | Woomy! 41' |
Unofficial Match History
Date | Opponent | Competition | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
November 28, 2015 | /mgg/ | /vg/ League 5 friendlies | 3-3 (6-5 PK) W | Woomy! 71', 80', 86' |
July 6, 2017 | /ptg/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series III | 3-2 W | Woomy! 67', 75' Salmon Run 90+3' |
July 7, 2017 | /rw/ | Fakkin Boolsheet Series III | 1-3 L | Woomy! 6' |
September 15, 2018 | /xcg/ | /vg/ League 11 Friendlies | 3-2 W | Woomy! 32', 47' Kimono Marie 81' |
September 16, 2018 | /aceg/ | /vg/ League 11 Friendlies | 2-1 W | Woomy! 41', 48' |
January 12, 2019 | /aceg/ | VGL Luigi Circuit | 2-3 L | Marie 9' Cwash Bwasturr 85' |
January 12, 2019 | /tesg/ | VGL Luigi Circuit | 3-1 W | Splat Time 12' Marie 16' Cwash Bwasturr 67' |
January 13, 2019 | /hanny/ | VGL Luigi Circuit | 2-0 W | Cwash Bwasturr 24', 34' |
January 13, 2019 | /skg/ | VGL Luigi Circuit | 2-6 L | Cwash Bwasturr 7' Marie 39' |
March 23rd, 2019 | /ssbg/ | /vg/ League 12 Friendlies | 0-1 L | |
March 29th, 2019 | /hanny/ | /vg/ League 12 Friendlies | 4-2 W | 30' Cwash Bwasturr 77', 86', 89' Woomy! 77' Splat Tim |
Player Statistics
Player | Goals | Assists |
---|---|---|
Woomy! | 20 | 4 |
Marie | 8 | 5 |
Bomb The Japs | 7 | 3 |
Callie | 3 | 8 |
Splat Tim | 1 | 1 |
Salmon Run | 1 | 0 |
>charger mains | 0 | 1 |
Octolings | 0 | 1 |
Sex With X! | 0 | 1 |